Skip to main content

General, 1838 - 2023

 Sub-Group — Multiple Containers

Abstract

Miami University General, A-Z; General; 1838-1964; Box 1 [12A-A-1A]! Files: 1. John J. McRae, Address Delivered Before the Graduates of the Erodelphian Society (1838) 2. Two Addresses Delivered at Oxfrord, Ohio, on the Occasion of the Inauguration of George Junkin (1841) 3. Allen T. Graves, Address Delivered Before the Graduates of the Erodelphian Society (1843) 4. A Plea for the Farmers' College of Hamilton County, Ohio (1850) 5. Catalogue of Miami University, 1887-88 6. Miami University Commencement Program (6/18/1888) 7. B. W. Chidlaw, The Story of My Life. Philadelphia: William H. Hirst, c. 1890. 8. Miami Student, vol 17, n. 5 (February 1908) 9. "At Old Miami," Miami University Bulletin Ser. 7, no. 3 (July 1908) 10. Oxford College Programs (1910-11) Expression Recital Program (11/14/1910) Recital by Miss Florence Montz (4/24/1911) "The Piper" (5/8/1911) Concert, Oxford College Glee Club and Students of Vocal Class (6/3/1911) 11. Dance Book - Junior Prom (February 24, 1911) 12. Glee Club Programs (1911-12) Concert, Miami University Glee Club (3/29/1911) Fourth Annual Concert of the Miami University Glee Club (4/11/1911) Concert, Miami University Glee Club (3/25/1912) 13. Miami University Directory (1916-17) 14. Alumni News Letter (2/1918) 15. "A Book of Views, Miami University" (Circa. 1920) 16. "Miami Men," Miami University Bulletin (January 1925) 17. Contents of Envelope Addressed to Miss Mamie Coriell (1925-33 and undated) Summer Lyceum Course Program, Miami University - Albert Spalding (July 8, 1925) Baccalaureate Service Program, Miami University (June 12, 1927) Union Lyceum Course Program, Miami University - "The Doctor's Dilemma" (November 11, 1928) Debate Evalution, Riley High School (March 18, 1929) Debate Evaluation, Connersille Indiana (March 19, 1929) H. H. Higgins, Department of Public Speaking, Miami University, "To Intercolegiate Debaters," re. debating credit (March 21, 1929) Baccalaureate Service Program, Miami University (June 8, 1930) Alumni News Letter,v. 31, n. 5 (January 1933) Invitation to Miami-Denison Co-Ed Debate (March, 14--) Summer Lyceum Course Program, Miami University - Fritz Heim (July 2, --) Announcement - E. H. Sothern Dramatic Recital at Benton Hall ((November 15, --) "Forensic Catechism" (n.d.) Lyric Sheet for Songs Sung to Famous Tunes (n.d.) 18. Oxford College Centennial Alumnae Directory. Miami University Bulletin (April 1930) 19. United States Naval Training School (Radio) (1943?) 20. Miami University Directory (1945-46) 21. Commencement Program (6/2/1946) 22. Miami University Bulletin (July 1947) 23. Miami Tomahawk (April 1948) 24. Miami University Sesquicentennial Recording - "Homage to Miami," Directed by Otto Froelich (1959) 25. Miami Alumnus (October 1962) 26. Miami Alumnus (October 1964) 27. "Old Miami. Miami University," by Shilo Shaffer Myers (undated page from music book)

Miami University General, A-Z; General; 1909-41; Box 1 [12A-A-1B]! Contents: 1. Originally belonged to Florence Van Dyke, Class of 1910 2. Recensio (1910) 3. 6 Post Cards with Miami Campus Scenes 4. News Clip of Marriage Announcement 5. 1910 Commencement Week Invitation 6. "A Miami Romance" E. Ramsey, M. Thompson, F. Van Dyke [undated holograph] 7. "Centennial Year, 1809-1909" Miami Bulletin ser, 7, no. 4 (July 1909) 8. Miami Student, December 8, 1941 9. Ophia D. Smith, Old Oxford Houses and the People Who Lived in Them. Oxford, Oh.; Oxford Historical Press, 1941. 10. Scrapbook of Florence Van Dyke (n.d.)

Miami University General, A-Z; General; Old Vertical File Materials 1826-; Box 1 [12-B-5C]! Contents: 1. Academic Salvage Plan 2. Administrative Staff Unclassified 1947 3. Admission Policies Inter-University Council of Ohio Ad Hoc Committee on 1956 4. Admission Reports 1945-63 5. Advisors Freshmen 6. Advisors Graduate 1958 7. Advisors Inter-Divisional Committee 8. Advisors Uperclass 9. Agency for International Development 10. AFROTC 11. Alumni College 12. Appropriations 13. Achaeological Institute of America the Oxford Society 14. Army Map Service, 1947 15. Atomic Energy Commission Grants 1956-58 15. Audit Checkings 1917-18, 1918-19 16. Aviation Education, 1943-60 17. Barrons Profile of Miami 1968 18. Bequests, 1946 19. Blue Key Miami Carnival, 1933 18. Bootstore 19. Career Conferences 1950-52 20. Carnegie Foundation 1911-26 21. Central Assocation of Colleges and Unversity Business Officers 22. Chartered Life Underwriter Chartered Property Casualty Underwriter Program 23. Chase Salmon P. College Merger 1951 24. Child Care Referral Service 25. Civil Service Classification Materials 26. Civil Service Reports of Changes for Payroll Record 1922-23 27. Council on World Affairs 28. Costs Per Student Credit Hour 29. Degrees Posthomous 30. Degrees Granted 31. Departments Chronology 32. Description of Miami 1950, 1963-63 33. Do You Know Miami 34. Education Vocation 35. Educational Renewal Institute of 36. Employees Total 37. Employees Classified Miscellaneous 38. Engineering College and Research Council 39. Enrollment Miscellaneous 40. Enrollment Pre 1921 41. Erollment 1921-30 42. Enrollment 1941-50 43. Enrollment 1951-61 44. Enrollment 1961-70 45. Enrollment Veterans 1946-50 46. Enterprise Ohio 47. Educational Buyers Association Convention 1940 48. Extra-curricular Activities 49. Extramural Critic Teachers 50. Faculty Travel 1962-65 51. Federal Programs on Campus 1951 52. Fellowship Programs Undergraduate and Gradaute 53. Financial Aid Federal 54. Financial Statement 55. Folk Arts Society 1920-29 56. Foreign Nationals Employment at Miami 1989 57. Forum for Research and Scholarship 58. Freshman Conference 1971 59. Gifts 60. Grade Definition 1946 61. Grade Distribution 1928/29, 1934/35, 1958/59, 1963-66 62. Graduate Program Review Survey 63. Grounds, Department of 64. Greater Cincinnati, Library Consortium 65. Graduate Study in Ohio 1952 66. Hamilton Daily News 67. Hampton Fund for Faculty International Initiatives 68. Honor System, 1913

Miami University General, A-Z; Center for Digital Initiatives; Files; Box 11 [1A--A] Contents: 2. MU Centennial Book DVD Multiple File Formats 3. Ancient Monuments, DVD 4. Various, DVD - Bhutan bookbinding-endpages; DeWine; Horgecar Exhibit 5. DeWIne Audio, Audio Content, DVD 6. Miami University Minutes of Faculty, Dates: 9/14/1896-9/21/1906 DVD 7. Miami University Minutes of Faculty, MU Soc. of Alumni Invitation 6/15/1887; Minutes Exec and Fin. Comm 1885; Minutes Fac. 5/13/1870-6/28/1871; MU BoT Min 1917-1919, DVD 8. Miami University Minutes of Board of Trustees, 1923, DVD 9. Miami University Minutes of Board of Trustees, 1920-22, DVD 10. Various, MU Minutes of Faculty 9/14/1896-9/21/1906; Cat. of Officers and Students 1826 and 1827 11. No Title, DVD 12. No Title, DVD 13. No Title, DVD 14. No Title, DVD 15. Handscroll, DVD 16. Handscroll, DVD 17. Various, DVD Men of Old Miami, Index, Omajda pdf; Performance Goals pdf, DVD

Miami University General, A-Z; General; Miami Retiree Nameplates from Shriver Center (Miami University Retirement Recognition Program); 1983-2014; Box 1 [12A-F-5B]! Contents: 1983 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-W 1. 1983 [year, no name] 2. James E. Abernathy 3. Odessa Anderson 4. George B. Arfken 5. Helen H. Ayers 6. David Bean 7. C. E. Brandon 8. James R. Brehm 9. Lyman C. Brenneman 10. Reo Christenson 11. Anthony M. Creast 12. Olive F. Curry 13. Mary W. Dauth 14. Carlos DeAzevedo 15. Jane E. Denham 16. Pearl M. Derickson 17. Jennie B. Doner 18. Morris P. Drake 19. Mildred M. Essig 20. Clifton M. Fischbach 21. Gerald M. Ganswith 22. James W. Garrison 23. Donald M. George 24. Evelyn O. Grissom 25. Clara M. Hacker 26. Lester A. Hayes 27. Essie L. Hettinger 28. Everett H. Howard 29. Dorothy K. Ignatius 30. Oliver N. Jackson 31. Miriam R. Johnson 32. Roy Keaton 33. George M. Kendall 34. Paul R. Kingery 35. Edna G. Lacey 36. John Lainhart 37. Margaret B. Loge 38. Charles T. Maxfield 39. Russell C. McLaughlin 40. Betty B. Menke 41. Regina H. Merwin 42. Mary S. Montgomery 43. Charleen S. Nelson 44. Dorothy W. Nelson 45. Susanna Power 46. Gerald L. Roberts 47. Lfula A. Rodgers 48. Paul T. Salmon 49. Robert H. Smith 50. Lorin C. Staats 51. Georgia B. Super 52. Florence K. Tussey 53. Nannie P. Warner 54. Margaret M. Weiss 55. Rinda M. White 56. Violet L. Whitesell 57. Avery J. Wilson

1984 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-J 1. Jessalene V. Allen 2. Corinne B. Amiot 3. Joseph Bein 4. Samuel Bennett 5. James E. Bever 6. James A. Black 7. Robert E. Boggs 8. J. Richard Box 9. Adoree E. Bystrom 10. Richard T. Bystrom 11. Elizabeth S. Clark 12. Thomas J. Cobbe 13. Nolan G. Crawford 14. Wanda C. Crawford 15. Arthur L. Creech 16. Matt Davidson 17. Jack E. Daugherty 18. James G. Denham 19. Robert E. Derickson 20. Catherine DeSaint-Rat 21. Donald F. Diesbach 22. Vera D. Dunaway 23. Jack R. Dunn 24. Lela H. Easter 25. Wallace I. Edwards 26. Phillip A. Fazzini 27. Adon M. Foster 28. Daniel Franzblau 29. H. Wayne Gibson 30. Eileen Grice 31. John F. Hardy 32. Vera R. Hatton 33. Robert E. Hayes 34. Jean Z. Hill 35. Fred B. Holl 36. Ada H. Hyde 37. Rebecca P. Jeffers 38. Laura J. Johnson 39. Mary F. Johnson 40. Willie Johnson

1984 Miami Retiree Nameplates, K-W 1. Albert W. Kettlewell 2. Charles M. Klein 3. Audrey T. Lake 4. Harry Lyle 5. Faye P. Maddock 6. John P. Maggard 7. Nellie M. Marcum 8. Kenneth E. McDiffett 9. Edwin H. Meador 10. Katherine Mehas 11. William M. Miller 12. Grover G. Moore 13. Robert H. Myers 14. Hebert Oerter 15. Robert L. Parks 16. Nellie R. Portwood 17. Marjorie Price 18. Beatrice Pyle 19. Claire J. Raeth 20. Charles M. Rumpler 21. George Seltzer 22. Robert J. Sherman 23. Jame R. Showkeir 24. Robert F. Shrader 25. Dwight L. Smith 26. L. Armenda Smith 27. Delbert A. Snider 28. Mary L. Sonander 29. Frederick C. Stephen 30. C. Louise Stone 31. Madlin B. Stover 32. Lawana S. Sweet 33. John L. Thompson 34. Marvelle F. Turner 35. Frances S. Webb 36. Gene P. Williamson 37. Theodore Williams

1985 Miami Retiree Nameplates, B-W 1. 1985 [year, no name] 2. George W. Baker 3. Isabella W. Baugh 4. Agnes M. Bennett 5. Juanita Brandenburg 6. Jean H. Cobbe 7. Jessie G. Coffey 8. Winford C. Cummings 9. Richard S. Donnell 10. Evelyn W. Dossey 11. Donald L. Edwards 12. Mary R. Edwards 13. Marry B. Ellers 14. John M. Goldrick 15. Robert B. Graham 16. Ella T. Hansel 17. Fern S. Hinkel 18. David C. Hopkins 19. Helen W. LaMar 20. Kenneth M. Lemmons 21. William J. McKinstry 22. Hilda M. McLaughlin 23. David S. McLellan 24. Paul R. McMillian 25. John A. Michael 26. Janet S. Neeley 27. Helen W. Nees 28. Paul W. Nutt 29. Daniel O'Brien 30. Daniel Parkinson 31. Bernard F. Phelps 32. Elizabeth E. Potteiger 33. Jane L. Rees 34. Ralph Robinson 35. Robert E. Rueggeberg 36. Josie G. Satterfield 37. Clova S. Schwab 38. Sarajane Shafer 39. C.E. Stousland 40. Elva D. Sutton 41. Earl Thrasher 42. Loren W. Wilkinson 43. C. K. Williamson 44. Houston L. Wiseman 45. Helen B. Wooley

1986 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-He 1. 1986 [year, no name] 2. Richard H. Ayers 3. Gisela E. Behr 4. Harold C. Barcus 5. Juanita W. Barker 6. Eugene C. Bennett 7. Gordon W. Bierhorst 8. Elwood S. Bohn 9. Willie B. Booher 10. Betty H. Brookbank 11. Louis D. Burns 12. Lena E. Cecere 13. Helen C. Clevenger 14. Jack R. Conrad 15. Sterling D. Cook Jr. 16. Carl C. Crell 17. Charles S. David 18. Eudora W. Dunkin 19. Linnie O. Edgar 20. Gary J. Embs 21. Daivd N. Estridge 22. Wayne C. Falke 23. Raymond J. Fening 24. Robert L. Garrison 25. Mary A. Gerber 26. Kenneth M. Glass 27. Roy A Giffen 28. Arnold Gross 29. Myrtle J. Hall 30. Ernest C. Hartley 31. Cordie B. Hendricks

1986 Miami Retiree Nameplates, Hi-W 1. Naomi L. Himes 2. Paul H. Hollingsworth 3. Thelma M. Hooker 4. Henry E. Huntley 5. Joseph R. Johnston 6. Alta G. Kadle 7. Williard P. Keebler 8. Emma H. Kieser 9. William R. LaMar 10. Calvin C. Ling 11. Helen L. Martin 12. Wayne D. Martin 13. David Osborne 14. Lyman C. Peck 15. Edward G. Sadowski 16. Clara S. Sales 17. Glenden W. Schmidlin 18. D. Loren Schuster 19. David M. Scotford 20. Mildred M. Seltzer 21. Beulah B. Sexton 22. Harley L. Shuler 23. Ed Slone 24. Ida M. Slone 25. Rachel A. Smith 26. Samuel P. Snell 27. Chester Sowers, Jr. 28. Geraldine W. Thacker 29. Clyde Thompson 30. Charlotte B. Thrasher 31. Maxine P. Truster 32. Kavelma Turner 33. Mary H. Turner 34. David H. Webb 35. Eldon L. Wiley 36. Daniel F. Wozniak

1987 Miami Reitree Nameplates, A-H 1. 1987 [year, no name] 2. Alden Alford, Jr. 3. Ellen Lou Aulds 4. Dorothy L. Avery 5. Eva H. Batdorf 6. Cecil A. Beasley 7. C. Eugene Bennett 8. Carl E. Boomershine 9. Bernice S. Childs 10. Harry R. Clark 11. Winford Combs 12. Esther W. Cross 13. Peter Dahoda 14. Paul M. Daniel 15. Charles S. Davis 16. D. Vena B. Edwards 17. Alan S. Engel 18. Wayne Falke 19. Kenneth F. Frazee 20. Sander B. Friedman 21. Dorothy Greensfelder 22. David F. Griffing 23. Joyce C. Gore 24. Marjorie S. Hampton 25. Doris W. Heavenridge 26. Louise W. Heidler 27. Lorraine P. Hendry 28. Dale Hickman 29. William H. Holiman 30. Helen G. Huff

Miami 1987 Retirees Nameplates, I-W 1. Edwin M. Ingersoll 2. Alberta L. Ittel 3. Carvin Jackson 4. H. Sheffield Jeck 5. Richard M. Jellison 6. Richard A. Johnson 7. Edward Kezur 8. A. James Lehman 9. Loraine S. MacDonald 10. Joan M. Martin 11. Dorothy J. Mayer 12. Edwin P. McDonough 13. Ruth E. McLeod 14. Marguerite L. Miles 15. Blossom W. Miller 16. Gladys T. Morgan 17. Percy M. Mundell 18. David W. Newman 19. William G. Owsley 20. Spiro Peterson 21. Martha H. Schmid 22. Helen M. Shrider 23. Edna S. Shuler 24. Victor L. Thomas 25. Jane E. Toadvine 26. John R. Vance 27. Mary T. Wheeler 28. Ralph N. Wisecup 29. Robert Wolfe Jr. 30. Marion M. Womacks

1988 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-L 1. 1988 [year, no name] 2. Gwendolyn A. Archey 3. J B Asher 4. John Donavon Auble 5. Charles A. Auer 6. Kemper E. Ayers 7. Ida N. Bates 8. James A. Beckett 9. Dwight C. Black 10. Glen O. Boston 11. Marcia A. Bradley 12. Winnie Bridgeman 13. William E. Brock 14. Harry F. Brooks 15. A. James Challis 16. Thomas H. Clay 17. Viola M. Combs 18. Velma K. Cornett 19. Helen S. Coy 20. Jacqueline S. DeLuca 21. Clare A. Easton 22. Eleanor L. Falk 23. Virginia S. Flodin 24. Laurel V. Grimme 25. Buddy K. Haidet 26. Donald W. Handley 27. M. Maxine D. Hawkins 28. Audrey L. Johnson 29. Vivian M. Johnson 30. Mavie K. Kilburn 31. John T. Latimer 32. Byron E. Logan 33. Stanford L. Luce 34. Rebecca J. Lukens 35. Laura J. Lyles

1988 Miami Retirees Nameplates, M-W 1. [paper slip] retired, 1988 2. Dorothea B. Matix 3. Hubert L. Matix 4. Florence T. McCarty 5. Bill R. Moeckel 6. Soledad P. Newman 7. Barbara K. Noes 8. Mildred B. Overton 9. Norma F. Paddock 10. Lucy A. Parker 11. Fred Parsley 12. Edward B. Parsons 13. Victor F. Phillips 14. Autis S. Ramey 15. Juanita M. Reiff 16. Bessie B. Rome 17. Idea J. Rosenberger 18. Fulton Sales 19. Mildred T. Sandlin 20. Arlene B. Selke 21. Richard G. Shrider 22. Carol Jane W. Smith 23. Pierre R. Sotteau 24. Patton Stapleton, Jr. 25. Edward L. Talbott 26. Stanley W. Trosset 27. John M. Trump 28. Donald L. Truster 29. Viola F. Vorbroker 30. Marie H. Ward 31. Donald C. Weber 32. E. Keith White 33. Virginia G. Wiant 34. Robert W. Winner

1989 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-Y 1. 1989 [year, no name] 2. Mossie R. Asher 3. Ova E. Baker 4. Robert E. Berry 5. William T. Blomquist 6. Nell S. Brewer 7. James A. Brown 8. Jean B. Bryant 9. Willie B. Caldwell 10. Leo D. Cole 11. June M. Dingledine 12. Roland A. Duerksen 13. John H. Eicher 14. Robert F. Etheridge 15. William H. Farling 16. Harlan E. Fiehler 17. Kay S. Foster 18. Phyllis B. Gibson 19. Jarvis L. Goins 20. George S. Goodell 21. Sue M. Hall 22. Robert H. Hickey 23. Robert B. Hill 24. Ivan Kochan 25. Ivan A. Lakos 26. Alice R. Logan 27. Jason McCarty, Jr. 28. Joan G. McLaughlin 29. Evalou S. Middaugh 30. Carl S. Minton 31. Dorothy F. Morgan 32. Carol S. Muenchenbach 33. Bruce K. Pitsinger 34. Marion R. Ponder 35. John D. Reardon 36. Leonard Roark 37. Jeannette Roberds 38. Annie R. Rodriguez 39. Lucille J. Rumpler 40. Alfred A. Schwegman 41. Lois T. Snider 42. Mary C. Stitzel 43. Evelyn S. Summers 44. Mildred F. Tennant 45. Richard A. Topper 46. David W. Twohy 47. John C. Wabrick 48. Clarence A. Wallen 49. J. Robert Whitehurst 50. Annabelle L. Wiseman 51. Walter Wiseman 52. Robert A. Wood 53. James R. Woodworth 54. E. Ben Yager

1990 Miami Retiree Nameplates, B-W 1. 1990 [year, no name] 2. David H. Baker 3. Helen C. Ball 4. Ray Bates 5. Joyce Kay L. Baker 6. Genevieve S. Bennett 7. Rellon L. Bennett 8. Elizabeth D. Blake 9. Helen T. Bogan 10. Robert W. Bullio 11. Charles F. Capel 12. Mellie S. Compston 13. Russell C. Doran 14. Martin E. Dulgarian 15. Susan M. Frazier 16. Nicholas P. Georgiady 17. Thomas J. Gilmore 18. Eleanor S. Gingrich 19. Richard E. Ginther 20. M. Jane G. Goldflies 21. William O. Gutzwiller 22. Jean G. Hampton 23. Denzil A. Hendricks 24. John E. Johnston 25. Richard B. Keller 26. Edna F. Kennedy 27. Vica L. Laster 28. Margaret A. Lewis 29. Marion H. Mardis 30. Raymond L. Moloney 31. Loris M. Nantz 32. John A. Owens 33. Loshie A. Peck 34. Jean J. Perry 35. Norma N. Peters 36. N. A. Poccia 37. Alex Rice 38. James D. Rodeffer 39. Raymond J. Schaner 40. Emanuel R. Schwegman 41. Allie D. Seals 42. Ronald E. Shaw 43. Edward C. Simmel 44. Eva P. Sizemore 45. Claude W. Slingerland 46. Robert Spaulding 47. Wilbur D. Starcher 48. John S. H. Tung 49. Kathryn D. Wadleigh 50. G. Kay Walla 51. Max Welborn 52. Eileen F. Wiley 53. Jean E. Williams 54. Laverne T. Willis 55. Marian C. Winner

1991 Miami Retiree Nameplates, B-W, +1 Blank Plate 1. [blank plate] 2. 1991 [year, no name] 3. Robert S. Bacon 4. Else Jane Baer 5. Robert L. Blake 6. Cecil R. Bogan 7. Fred H. Boyle Jr. 8. Robert J. Brady 9. Gerald F. Burkhouse 10. Marjoire S. Cason 11. Dick L. Deonier 12. Donald C. Falk 13. Gene W. Franks 14. Carol K. Freeze 15. Marjorie K. Fornshell 16. David L. Frazier 17. Jack L. Fryman 18. Robert A. Gelwick 19. Phyllis S. Griffith 20. Marjorie B. Hagood 21. Lawrence J. Hoffman 22. Robert B. Heubschman 23. Betty L. Jackson 24. Andrew V. Johnston 25. William C. Lewis 26. William B. McGuire 27. Mary P. Melvin 28. Bessie S. Miller 29. Charles E. Myers 30. Richard L. Nelson 31. Richard C. Neumann 32. Wilma H. Neumann 33. Harold I. Nozik 34. Hobart Osborne, Jr. 35. Richard A. Persinger 36. John K. Pope 37. Willis B. Ratliff 38. Martha Rhodes 39. Alfred Rice 40. Charles R. Schuler 41. Edgar H. Shoupe 42. Charmaine K. Slingerland 43. Brenton H. Smith 44. Leticia P. Sotteau 45. Alfrieda K. Stafford 46. Prudy B. Stanley 47. David A. Stetser 48. Kenneth D. Stewart 49. Charles E. Teckman 50. Joyce M. Trump 51. Merle H. Truster 52. Joan E. Watson

1992 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-K, +1 Blank Plate 1. [blank plate] 2. 1992 [year, no name] 3. Kenneth E. Allspach 4. Juanita M. Anderson 5. Roy F. Arnold 6. Edeltraut H. Auer 7. Jan Augenstein-Miller 8. Sarah C. Barr 9. Margaret A. Barrier 10. Anne Wilson Baxton 11. Elizabeth J. Beasley 12. Carolyn E. Bentley 13. Jack R. Boatright 14. Ruth H. Brock 15. Lottie B. Brown 16. John E. Buchanan 17. Clarence H. Buller 18. George H. Burum 19. R. Geneva Byrd 20. Wilbur N. Carmichael 21. James D. Carpenter 22. Orval M. Conner 23. Harry L. Davis 24. Edward J. Devillez 25. Joanne B. Drake 26. F. Dale Dwyer 27. Anthony Esposito 28. Mary H. Epperhart 29. Mary L. Evans 30. Donald T. Fairburn 31. Neil G. Fagin 32. Naomi B. Felblinger 33. Marie B. Flaig 34. Adele S. Flower 35. Robert K. Foster 36. Robert L. Gabbard 37. Raymond F. Gahris 38. Harvey L. Grandstaff 39. Alfred W. Hall 40. W. Jean Hansel 41. Virgil E. Happ 42. Kenneth R. Havens 43. B. Arley Holcomb 44. Carl G. Holcomb 45. William D. Hooven 46. Donald Lee Hornsby 47. Doris Huebschman 48. Gerald A. Hunt 49. Marian S. Hunt 50. Dorothy Hurley 51. Dan E. Huss 52. Royal F. Jewett 53. Dan J. Johnson 54. Elizabeth B. Johnston 55. H. Ralph Jones 56. T. Frederick Keefer 57. Donna Klaaren 58. Robert K. Knight 59. Elizabeth Krukowski

1992 Miami Retiree Nameplates, L-Y, +1 Blank 1. [blank plate] 2. Charlotte S. Lakes 3. Sara Lewin 4. Louise Fiber Luce 5. Glenna B. Mabry 6. Richard T. Mackey 7. Marion A. McClure 8. Alex McKibbin 9. Harvard W. McLean 10. Marcia H. Merritt 11. Marion Lee Miller 12. Billy R. Moore 13. Carl L. Morgan 14. John B. Muskopf 15. Harlan A. O'Connor 16. Ruthann H. Osborne 17. Shelby P. Osborne 18. Harold J. Parks 19. Melva D. Parsley 20. Paul G. Pearson 21. Emery L. Persinger 22. Mark E. Plageman 23. Clara W. Ratliff 24. Alta H. Robbins 25. Winifred W. Rooney 26. Phyllis B. Rosenberg 27. George A. Rourke 28. Rebecca J. Rudolph 29. Gerald H. Sanders 30. Mary Dean C. Sanders 31. Paul J. Schiller 32. Aaron Schmalberg 33. Gilbert H. Siegel, Jr. 34. Robert C. Sherwin 35. Don C. Schuler 36. Judson H. Shuler 37. Richard A. Simmons 38. Charles O. Sims 39. John W. Snider 40. Violet S. Suit 41. Ronald w. Treick 42. Richard L. Tuley 43. Miles M. Vance 44. Washington R. Vazquez 45. Clara C. Walker 46. Bernie W. Watts 47. Pamela N. Webster 48. Heanon M. Wilkins 49. James H. Wilson 50. Joyce L. Wood 51. Joseph Wright 52. C. Kaye York-Longworth 53. David A. Young 54. Robert C. Younts

1993 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-L 1. Jo Ann J. Adkins 2. Phyllis Ayers 3. Joseph L. Barry 4. Iona M. Beckelhymer 5. Will H. Blackwell 6. Eugene R. Blakley 7. Martha S. Brodrick 8. Sue A. Butcher 9. Phyllis A. Campbell 10. Raymond C. Carleton 11. Dorothy C. Caudill 12. Chiang-Tsu Chow 13. Thomas M. Coakley 14. Mammie H. Cornett 15. Gary L. Cornthwaite 16. Stephen M. Day 17. Grace C. Drillen 18. Thomas P. Dunn 19. Leo Erik 20. Earl D. Folker 21. Darlene A. Fouts 22. Juanita H. Franklin 23. Geneva H. Frazee 24. Lewis Frost 25. Mary D. Frost 26. Helene R. Fuller 27. Lucy A. Gabbard 28. Robert A. Grassmick 29. Tilak R. Gulati 30. Errol A. Gundler 31. Sylvanis Gunter 32. Alta M. Hampton 33. Betty C. Harrison 34. B. Derrell Hart 35. Dan C. Hartleb 36. Alice F. Havens 37. Jo Heimsch 38. Philip R. Hines 39. Nona T. Hollis 40. Harry Lee Hubbard 41. John F. Huntington 42. Sarah B. James 43. W. Joan N. Johnson 44. Shirley J. Jones 45. Ruth Ann C. Keller 46. Donald C. Kelly 47. William N. Kimball 48. Gary H. Knock 49. Charyl C. Lamb 50. C. Truman Leisure 51. Louis L. Lighter 52. Robert M. Lotz 53. Mary H. Lutes

1993 Miami Retiree Nameplates, M-Y, +1 Blank Plate 1. [blank plate] 2. Philip A. Macklin 3. Dawn Martin 4. Nancy McGary 5. Jerry McGill 6. David R. McLaughlin 7. Mary W. Meyer 8. Barbara J. Mills 9. Michard D. Morefield 10. Michael W. Neely 11. Christine K. Parker 12. Donald E. Parker 13. Juanita L. Pennington 14. Alice M. Peo 15. George L. Persinger 16. Alice C. Phillips 17. Robert N. Phillips 18. Tederick D. Pinkerton 19. Benjamin F. Plybon 20. Barbara S. Pontius 21. Paul Rejai 22. James F. Robeson 23. Ann B. Sackenheim 24. Delbert Sandlin 25. Paul W. Schreiner 26. Jane B. Sheard 27. C. Donald Shoemaker 28. Joyce G. Shuler 29. Kathie M. Smith 30. Mary Ann Smith 31. T. Michael Smithson 32. William L. Spegal 33. Claude W. Spencer 34. Jeanette S. Stamper 35. Alma B. Statum 36. Donna J. Stephens 37. Genevieve M. Stidham 38. Floyd Summers 39. Merilyn D. Summers 40. Maynard W. Swanson 41. Nolan Thrasher 42. Harold A. Traux 43. Mina W. Treick 44. William L. Utter 45. Randolph L. Wadsworth 46. Arthur Webb 47. Carl W. Wells 48. James B. Wesson 49. Jean S. West 50. Geneva K. White 51. Sanroku Yosida

1994 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-Z 1. 1994 [year, no name] 2. John M. Alderdice 3. Connie Sue Bricker 4. Leon Childs 5. Carolyn M. Clayton 6. Crossan Hayes Curry 7. Phyllis D. DeMass 8. Roberta W. Latham 9. Frances D. McClure 10. Paul T. Ruff 11. Melvin Schneck 12. Robert L. Scholl 13. Edwin K. Simpson 14. Richard V. Smith 15. Roy Bowen Ward 16. Maude L. Williams 17. Charles Rodger Zody

1995 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-Z, +1 Blank Plate 1. [blank plate] 2. 1995 [year, no name] 3. Carl W. Anderson 4. Newell S. Booth 5. Charles R. Brown 6. Geraldine U. Carleton 7. W. Lynn Darbyshire 8. Marcella H. Eberwine 9. W. Hardy Eshbaugh 10. Richard H. Fisher 11. Norman K. Grant 12. Mary A.B. Grassmick 13. Jean L. Hines 14. Dan H. Jacobs 15. John C. Jahnkel 16. Harold W. Jasper 17. Ermal P. Ledbetter 18. William I. Lunsford 19. Donald McHugh 20. Read R. Neilson 21. Ronald J. Pfohl 22. David B. Phillips 23. William C. Pratt 24. Richard E. Rayne 25. Jane M. Ristau 26. John R. Romano 27. James J. Sosnoski 28. Herbert Waltzer 29. Raymond M. White 30. Martha H. Yauger 31. Paul M. Zinsmeister

1996 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-W 1. 1996 [year, no name] 2. Sharon W. Asher 3. A.Dwight Baldwin 4. Eleanor B. Barkley 5. Lorna Y. Becker 6. Robert L. Bowie 7. William R. Campbell 8. Rodger A. Cromer 9. Lloyd E. Davis 10. Jacqueline Engelhard 11. Alice Fannin 12. Gary G. Gilbert 13. Mary L. Gross 14. Daria Harry 15. Darrell D. Hedric 16. Andus E. Hendricks 17. Gerald R. Imhoff 18. Donald E. Jones 19. Sylvia V. Kettlewell 20. Jayne B. Kline 21. Carmen Lavertu 22. Sandra K. Lighter 23. James C. Marks 24. Carma L. McConnell 25. Brenda J. McLaughlin 26. Robert G. McWilliams 27. Eleanor P. Morrison 28. Dorothy K. Petit 29. Kenneth T. Reed 30. Anna H. Revelle 31. Edwina T. Richardson 32. Donald L. Rosenberg 33. Martin L. Schwartz 34. WM. J. Serraino 35. Kenneth D. Shinn 36. Charles E. Skipper 37. Royce D. Smith 38. Daniel Staton 39. Jack E. Wallace 40. Earl D. Wiles 41. Harold H. Whitlock 42. Constance L. Wilkins 43. Thomas K. Wilson 44. Oleda B. Woods

1997 Miami Retiree Nameplates, B-Z 1. 1997 [year, no name] 2. Nedra A. Banks 3. Lena G. Bertsch 4. Charles G. Carpenter 5. Nancy O. Conner 6. M. Jean A. Davis 7. Helen R. Ferris 8. William E. Frazee 9. Melvin Gibson 10. Zola A. Gibson 11. W. Robert Gump 12. Margaret H. Hall 13. Herbert F. Huber 14. Betty K. Hucke 15. Mary Sue Johns 16. Sherrie B. Kendrick 17. Joseph Kennedy 18. Martha L. Kinsey 19. Ralph Marcum 20. Catherine McClurkin 21. Ralph T. Melton 22. John L. Morrow 23. Catherine H. Mulligan 24. C. Sally C. Myers 25. Edward F. Newren 26. Ruby D. Phelps 27. Irma M. Purcell 28. Betty M. Reffitt 29. Jack E. Ristau 30. George D. Sayers 31. Bonnie H. Smith 32. Rose A. Sprecher 33. D. Maxine Stein 34. Charles W. Stephens 35. C. Gilbert Storms 36. Millicent R. Sullivan 37. Mary E. Thornton 38. Robert L. Thornton 39. Charles Warren 40. Carol A. Webb 41. Kimie H. Yamauchi 42. J. Maxine W. Young 43. Shirley A. Younts 44. Janet C. Zoellner

1998 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-Z 1. Allan L. Allenspach 2. Robert C. Atchley 3. Shelia J. Atchley 4. Clifford J. Aters 5. Wilgus W. Banks 6. Estelle A. Bean 7. William A. Browne 8. Rose F. Burns 9. Michelle M. Charlton 10. Josephine W. Couch 11. John Douglas 12. Gerlad E. Flueckiger 13. Gary A. Fox 14. Donald W. Fritz 15. Leonore Ganschow 16. Harold Gibbons 17. Virgina B. Hacker 18. Robert M. Harp 19. Rachel M. Hill 20. Hugh A. Hoyt 21. Carl R. Jantzen 22. O. Henry Jung 23. G. Stanley Kane 24. Arthur L. Keeler 25. Deborah S. Keeler 26. Richard Kling 27. Mark A. Krabbe 28. Lois D. Lehmkuhl 29. Barbara J. Lewis 30. Patricia W. Livzey 31. Jerry W. McClure 32. Dorothy K. McKibbin 33. Joan Marie Moynagh 34. Anne E. Nielson 35. David R. Osborne 36. Virginia W. Peck 37. Marian Pyles 38. Richard H. Quay 39. Anges L. Reider 40. Odette H. Scott 41. Carolou Skeans 42. Carolyn F. Slone 43. William G. Slover 44. John D. Smallwood 45. Fred C. Stephen 46. James L. Streb 47. David B. Stroupe 48. Suzanne H. Summers 49. Douglas H. Taylor 50. Burton L. Tipton 51. Rita H. Vonderhaar 52. Lewis E. Welshofer 53. Irene P. Young 54. James T. Ziegler 55. Clyde P. Zweisler

1999 Miami Retiree Nameplates, B-W 1. 1999 [year, no name] 2. Patricia Baugher 3. David E. Belka 4. Joanne Bogard 5. Donald S. Bolon 6. Robert Lee Bowle 7. Robert M. Bullock 8. Tony Buttery 9. Vera Creech 10. John Douglas 11. Ruth Ann Ebbing 12. Geoffrey D. Fishburn 13. Donald Fitzpatrick 14. Gary Gilbert 15. Johnnie Green 16. Sue A Jones 17. Joseph Kennedy 18. Alice Kettler 19. William King 20. Barbara Lewis 21. Martha Mazzone 22. John McNeil 23. Gerald Merriman 24. E. Fuller Moore 25. Joann D. Olson 26. Roger Rowe 27. Sandra L. Sayers 28. Martin L. Schwartz 29. Jeraldine L. Taylor 30. Jimmie Trent 31. Verne A. Troxel 32. Dennis L. Wittman 33. Dwight Wynn

2000 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-Ma 1. 2000 [year, no name] 2. Barbara S. Avery 3. Dwight Baldwin 4. William L. Blanton 5. Thomas Briner 6. Carol N. Burkman 7. Thurl Cook 8. William J. Copeland 9. Edward J. Demske 10. Elizabeth D. Demske 11. Judith Ferris 12. David Frederick 13. Williams G. Gard 14. Thomas Gregg 15. Marjorie Hacker 16. Robert M. Harp 17. George C. Helwig 18. Michael Howett 19. Gary Hunter 20. Yvonne F. Hurst 21. Anita B. Ibold 22. Robert L. Kane 23. Robert Kansky 24. Richard A. Keebler 25. M. Jane A. Keehner 26. Marion W. Kling 27. Barbara L. Kolb 28. Richad Laatsch 29. David Mann

2000 Miami Retiree Nameplates, Mc-W 1. Janice J. McLaughlin 2. Paul D. McNiff 3. Alan Miller 4. Virginia Moore 5. Nellie Nesselhuf 6. Edward Newren 7. Chull Park 8. Joseph Partlow 9. Jerry L. Petry 10. Marian Pyles 11. Barbara Rice 12. Jack Ristau 13. Karen Rose 14. Judith Schiller 15. Robert Shearer 16. Richard C. Sherman 17. Clarence Larry Smallwood 18. Norman E. Smith 19. Mary Ann Surface 20. Elizabeth Taylor 21. Randy Tussey 22. Dennis Walsh 23. William E. Wells 24. Betty L. Whitsell 25. Ronald Wiley 26. Sally Wolfe 27. James H. Woodring 28. Stella Wooley

2001 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-Z 1. 2001 [year, no name] 2. Neil Arent 3. Catherine Auer 4. M. Elizabeth Baer 5. Michael Bennison 6. Alice Bolger 7. Ricky Brown 8. William Bruhn 9. John Crow 10. Floye Dockery 11. Basil Ewry 12. Clay Farler 13. Kenneth Farler 14. Gary Fox 15. Jeanine Fuller 16. Fred Hackney 17. Shirley Hellem 18. Terry Howard 19. Becky Hubek 20. William Hutchinson 21. James Jameson 22. Jan Jaworski 23. Frank Jordon 24. Jeanne Jones 25. Neil Kaiser 26. Stanley G. Kane 27. David Killian 28. Ed King 29. John Klink 30. Betty Marak 31. Joe Marak 32. Barbara Martin 33. Donald Eugene Masters 34. Karl Mattox 35. Gladys McGuire 36. Jerry McClure 37. S. Allison McCormick 38. Sandra Melling 39. C. Martin Miller 40. Ruth Miller 41. Wanda Morgan 42. Shirley Payne 43. Donald Revelee 44. Elizabeth Rogers 45. Connie Schnitker 46. Carolou Skeans 47. Richard Sollmann 48. Arlene M. Steen 49. David Stroupe 50. Marilyn Throne 51. Annette Tomarken 52. Donald Wadleigh 53. Richard Walker 54. Kristen Wells 55. Robert Guisewhite 56. Barbara Williams 57. Sally Wolfe 58. James Ziegler 59. Janet Ziegler

2002 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-W 1. 2002 [year, no name] 2. Carol Arguragi 3. Paula Atkin 4. Karen Ball 5. Judith Bissett 6. Richard Bowles 7. Joyce Brandenburg 8. Melva Brown 9. Michael Brown 10. Joseph Cantrell 11. Marjorie Colclasure 12. Ann Depew 13. Phillip Elliott 14. Lois Evans 15. Don Faris 16. Ted Fujii 17. Charles Griffin 18. Michael Griffith 19. Robert Hart 20. Karen Hartman 21. Johnny Hill 22. Thomas Holland 23. Jackie Huntington 24. Jack Kirby 25. Joan Krabbe 26. Sue Krause 27. Phillip Joseph 28. Norman Mize 29. Mary Murphy 30. Beverly Persinger 31. Kathleen Pflum 32. Myrtis Powell 33. Jack Rhodes 34. Robert Ridenour 35. William Rouse 36. Verlie Smith 37. Allan Springer 38. Howard Stringfellow 39. Nancy Sturgeon 40. Sandra Swain 41. Joseph Waggener 42. David Walrod 43. Phyllis Watts 44. Barbara Wheeler 45. Ginger Wiles 46. Audrone Willeke 47. Bertha Wilson

2003 Miami Retiree Nameplates, B-Y 1. 2003 [year, no name] 2. Anne Bailey 3. Brenda Beckett 4. Martin Bennison 5. Terri Blanton 6. J. Elayne Bleill 7. Cecil H. Brock 8. James Buckely 9. Jeanette Buller 10. Robert Burger 11. Jenice Churchman 12. James Clark 13. Carrol Clevenger 14. Ula Cooper 15. John Cossman 16. Joseph Costa 17. Marion Cottrell 18. William S. Davis 19. Helen Gerrard 20. Gilbert Gordon 21. Sheldon Guttman 22. Dianna Hartman 23. Gary Jackson 24. Glenn Julian 25. Donald Kaufman 26. Dovie Kimbrough 27. Juanita King 28. Paul Malott 29. Hugh Morgan 30. Donald Nelson 31. Beverly Norris 32. Chull Park 33. Dorothy Pierson 34. Joseph Priest 35. Joan Robinson 36. Marjorie Ryan 37. Alice Seals 38. Robert Seals 39. Alpha Smith 40. Barbara Sunberg 41. Louise Van Vliet 42. Linda Watkins 43. Elmer Webber 44. Michelle Wilhelm 45. Y. Faye Winkler 46. Thomas Wissing 47. David Young

2004 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-Z 1. 2004 [year, no name] 2. Linda Ade-Ridder 3. Triana Adlon 4. John F. Barnhart II 5. Lonnie L. Beck 6. Sandra Borger 7. Kathleen Burgoon 8. Lois Burney 9. Virginia Cassidy 10. Jean Cavalieri 11. Jean A. Coakley 12. Betty Daniels 13. Dennis E. Deahl 14. Shirley Deaton 15. John Dutra 16. Louise Farler 17. Kathryn Foster 18. Rosemary Ann Fraser 19. Michael J. Fuller 20. Michael J. Fuller [repeat plate] 21. Norma George 22. Donna Green 23. Richard L. Green 24. Delbert Hampton 25. Wilma S. Hartley 26. Linnea S. Hedrick 27. Barbara Hendricks 28. A.J. Herbert 29. Diane Kaufman 30. Carol C. Kennel 31. Joseph W. Kimball 32. Imogene Jeter 33. Mary Clare Johnson 34. Edward Jones 35. Linda Mapel 36. Michael D. Matix 37. Monica Moore 38. Max Morenberg 39. Catherine Myers 40. Delores M. Northcutt 41. Bruce Olson 42. Peter N. Pedroni 43. Constance Pierce 44. Linden Rader 45. Lawrence Riddle 46. Loretta Roberts 47. Robert E. Rush 48. Kay Sauerland 49. Joanne W. Shaver 50. Bradford L. Simcock 51. Linda Simmons 52. Marcia J. Simmons 53. David L. Stonehill 54. Joseph Urell 55. Barbara VanWinkle 56. Rhonda Via 57. Carol Willeke 58. Martha Wood 59. Rebecca Zartner

2005 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-M 1. 2005 [year, no name] 2. Gordon Allen 3. Gwyn D. Angus 4. Jewelene S. Asher 5. Charles Baker 6. Michael Barickman 7. Allen Berger 8. J.K. Bhattacharjee 9. Eugene Blough 10. Edward Bolger 11. Ralph Bolser 12. Charlene Bowling 13. John H. Bowser 14. Linda L. Brewer 15. Michael Broida 16. Karen C. Brown 17. Patricia M. Burns 18. Carolyn M. Campbell 19. C. Barry Chabot 20. Shirley Combs 21. Robert L. Conn 22. David Michael Coons 23. Marvin Dainoff 24. Karen M. Denzler 25. Michael K. Dickerson 26. James A. Dunlevy 27. Kenneth P. Farler 28. John D. Ferguson 29. Mary L. Flynn 30. Michael J. Fulton 31. Ronald W. Garrett 32. Brenda L. Geeting 33. David Gibson 34. John B. Gifford 35. Deborah Ann Gregory 36. Ralph R. Gutowski 37. Ronald S. Hansel 38. Rita Hasse 39. Nancy F. Howard 40. Cathryn House 41. David K. Johnston 42. George R. Kimball 43. Edward R. Klopf 44. William H. Knisely 45. David E, Kullman 46. Janet M. Lowitz 47. William I. Madison III 48. Valerie F. Mam 49. Randy W. Marcum 50. Warren Mason 51. Carol McQueen 52. Linda G. Meier 53. Aleen J. Miller 54. Sarah A. Miller 55. Paul M. Mitchell, Jr.

2005 Miami Retiree Nameplates, P-Y, +1 Blank Plate, + Jay W. Baird 1. [blank plate] 2. Jay W. Baird 3. Linda J. Parks 4. Margery H. Perkins 5. Martha C. Petrone 6. Joseph W. Phillips 7. Kay Phillips 8. Lois G. Phillips 9. William H. Rauckhorst 10. Beverly D. Robertson 11. Robert F. Roth 12. N. Fay C. Rowland 13. James E. Sawyers 14. Barbara S. Schutte 15. John F. Sebastian 16. Daniel A Seiver 17. Joan P. Sheard 18. Robert L. Shearer 19. Rodney D. Smallwood 20. Katherine K. Sommer 21. Carolyn H. Spivey 22. N. Susan P. Stapleton 23. C. Nelson Steele 24. Lynn C. Stringfellow 25. Gregory L. Tharp 26. Deborah L. Ulrich 27. John H. Vaughn 28. Larry R. Webb 29. Robert L. Wendel 30. Gary S. Wheeler 31. Kathryn Y. Wiley 32. Gene E. Willeke 33. David F. Wilson 34. Edwin Yamauchi

2006 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-J 1. 2006 [year, no name] 2. Charles Abner 3. David E. Anderson 4. Deborah Armstrong 5. Beverly K. Bach 6. Martha B. Bach 7. Robert Duane Baer 8. Philip J. Best 9. Peggy H. Bower 10. Shelby J. Brown 11. Susan R. Brown 12. Elanor "Ellie" Brubaker 13. Timothy H. Brubaker 14. Christina Bufler 15. James A. Burchyett 16. Janice B. Chaney 17. Richard L. Charles 18. Dennis L. Claussen 19. Janet F. Clegg 20. Nannie W. Cooper 21. Marge Corso 22. John Cumming 23. Donald Daiker 24. Brenda L. Dales 25. Donald L. Dawley 26. Gail Della Piana 27.Patricia Duncil 28. Aileen Engel 29. Richard D. Erlich 30. Cheryl B. Evans 31. David M. Fahey 32. Peggy Ann Fiann 33. Gary Finkbine 34. James C. Garland 35. Michael Goldman 36. Michael P. Governanti 37. Robert E. Gray 38. William J. Green 39. Janet E. Grissom 40. Ronald J. Grizzard 41. John R. Grunwell, III 42. James F. Hamill 43. John Heard 44. Karin R. Hill 45. Richard Hofmann 46. Lynn Marie Hogue 47. Charles S. Holmes 48. Theresa K. Hornsby 49. Carolyn Howard 50. Richard Thomas Howard 51. Nancy A. Humbach 52. Thomas A. Idinopulos 53. William D. Jackson 54. Roberta K. Jaworski 55. Mae A. Jessup 56. Lynita Jones 57. Brian Daniel Joyce

2006 Miami Retiree Nameplates, K-Z, +2 Blank Plates 1. 2004 [year, no name] 2. 2005 [year, no name] 3. Jane Butler Kahle 4. Susan Ann Kay 5. Jacalyn K. Kearns 6. Billy Keen 7. Jeffrey P. Kimball 8. Carol B. Kist 9. Mary A. Knedler 10. James E. Knollstedt 11. Lois Lafayette 12. Ramon Layera 13. Lyn Leonard 14. Jack Alan Lesser 15. Linda Longworth 16. Richard L. Luebbe 17. Danny Wayne Marcum 18. Robert S. Martin 19. Lee J. McCune 20. James Meador 21. Linda Meier 22. Arthur G. Miller 23. Eugenia M. Mills 24. Nancy J. Moeckel 25. Richard W. Moore 26. Michael M. Osterberger 27. Brady R. Paynter 28. Terry Perlin 29. Judy M. Petro 30. Anthony Presutti 31. Constance Quinnan 32. C. Eugene Rader 33. Annemarie M. Reinhold 34. John Leroy Rhodus 35. Alice M. Rickard 36. Dora M. Robbins 37. Callie S. Roberts 38. Susan J. Rudge 39. Virginia S. Rumpler 40. Paul D. Sandro 41. Candace R. Sayers 42. Frederick Schuurmann 43. Timothy L. Shaver 44. David C. Siebenhar 45. Dovie Ann Smith 46. James Robert Smith, III 47. Edna Southard 48. Sandra Kay Study 49. Betty H. Taylor 50. David L. Thomas 51. Patricia Ann Tobias 52. Sandra Uhl 53. DeVon Ullom 54. Robert A. Vogel 55. Michael H. Waller 56. John R. Walton 57. Nancy Wildman 58. Eunice B. Williams 59. Katherine Williams 60. Annabelle H. Wiseman 61. Holly Wissing 62. Jack E. Wyant, II 63. Janet A. Ziepfel

2007 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-H 1. 2007 [year, no name] 2. Rebecca Jo Allen 3. Pauline W. Ayers 4. Michael Bachem 5. Marlene A. Beaty 6. Barbara A. Bennett 7. Robert Bornstein 8. Michael S. Broida 9. Kathleen E. Burgoon 10. William K. Byrne 11. Steven D. Cady 12. Dorothy C. Christian 13. Curtis D. Churchman 14. Forrest R. Cisle 15. Joan S. Clayton 16. Debra S. Combs 17. Janice F. Cox 18. Joseph L. Cox 19. Donald C. Davidson 20. Winona J. Dickerson 21. Robert M. Dieffenbach 22. Jean Ann W. Doty 23. Marie C. Edington 24. Warren Elliott 25. Gregory D. Farthing 26. Pamela Faye Florea 27. Carrie Ann Foster 28. Robert V. Friedenberg 29. Ronald W. Garrett 30. John W. Gerberick 31. Billie M. Gerzema 32. John B. Gifford 33. Mary Ann Glaser 34. Ronald Halcomb 35. Elizabeth P. Haley 36. Kimberly Hamilton 37. Pamela P. Hangar 38. Thomas L. Hartman 39. LeDale W. Hartleb 40. Mary L. Heck 41. Linnea S. Hedrick 42. Rocky R. Helton 43. Jay B. Hensley

2007 Miami Retiree Nameplates, H-W 1. Anne Morris Hooke 2. John M. Hughes 3. Sandra W. Jolivette 4. Doris J. Jones 5. Alice K. Maxwell 6. Daniel L. Mclaughlin 7. Gerald M. Miller 8. Wendy S. Mitchell 9. Jerry W. Morris 10. Patsy B. Newton 11. John R. Niedfeldt 12. Mary H. O'Leary 13. Constance G. Osborn 14. Allan J. Pantle 15. Peter N. Pedroni 16. Robert C. Peterson 17. Martha C. Petrone 18. Sheryl J. Pieratt 19. Nancee E. Ponder 20. M. Kathleen Prescott 21. Patricia S. Rader 22. B. Michael Regen 23. James A. Reiss 24. Susan J. Rudge 25. Thomas C. Schaber 26. John F. Sebastian 27. Sandra L. Seefield 28. John H. Sheard 29. Douglas K. Sheldon 30. Gayle O. Shidler 31. Mel Shidler 32. Wayne A. Shuler 33. James B. Slager 34. William B. Snavely 35. Jayne Stasser 36. Daniel Staton 37. Patricia M. Tharp 38. Joyce T. Thiemann 39. Alex Thomas 40. Eldwin Turner 41. Wilma W. Turner 42. Gary L. Ullom 43. Lynette S. Unger 44. Mary M. Vogel 45. Kenneth G. Wilson 46. Beverly E. Wiwi 47. Karen L. Womack 48. Harry W. Worstell 49. William A. Wortman

2008 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-M 1. 2008 [year, no name] 2. John Alexander 3. Ronald N. Allstatter 4. Michelle J. Apfeld 5. Scott D. Apfeld 6. Donna S. Arnold 7. Douglas R. Bachmann 8. William S. Baker 9. Rachel E. Barber 10. Enrique H. Beer 11. Phillip J. Best 12. Mark D. Boyd 13. Nellie C. Bridgeford 14. Michael Corsi 15. Carol H. Cowman 16. Roberta W. Crain 17. Sheldon W. David 18. James A. Dunlevy 19. Darlene M. Duskey 20. Linda C. Easton 21. Lillian D. Fesperman 22. Carol W. Flee 23. John A. Frazer 24. Michael Goldman 25. William J. Gracie 26. Harold D. Gray 27. William J. Green 28. Suzanne G. Haag 29. David C. Hackworth 30. Robert J. Holmes 31. Thomas M. Hughes 32. Thomas A. Idinopulos 33. Sherrie Inness 34. Barbara M. Johnson 35. Charles T. KEnnel 36. Matt Kilburn 37. Robert A. Kleefeld 38. Norman E. Knott 39. Anne B. Koehler 40. David E. Kullman 41. Donald C. Miller

2008 Miami Retiree Nameplates, L-Z 1. Patricia N. Lambert 2. Ramon Layera 3. Bobby G. Lewis 4. Charlene A. Lewis 5. Richard L. Luftig 6. Norma B. McClure 7. Diane G. Miller 8. Paul M. Mitchell 9. Richard L. Nault 10. Richard T. O'Connell 11. John G. Parks 12. Terry M. Perlin 13. Kay P. Phillips 14. Joyce B. Ponder 15. Anthony H. Presutti 16. Larry J. Rankin 17. Vincent E. Richardson 18. Vicky Roark 19. Linda R. Roberts 20. Charmaine S. Roell 21. William A. Rose 22. N. Fay C. Rowland 23. W. Peter Salzarulo 24. Paul D. Schholten 25. Jean L. Sears 26. Darcy Shriver 27. John H. Skillings 28. Janet B. Skinner 29. Kathryn I. Smith 30. Jeffrey D. Sommers 31. Thomas W. Seph 32. Cynthia M. Staton 33. Deborah R. Sumser 34. Linda R. Taylor 35. Lynne M. Wagner 36. Marcia B. Waller 37. Roscoe F. Ward 38. Patricia G. Weaver 39. David F. Wilson 40. Edwin Yamauchi 41. Patricia R. Young 42. Judith P. Zinsser

2009 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-K 1. 2009 [year, no name] 2. Nancy E. Abner 3. Darrell T. Abrams 4. Linda C. Abrams 5. Beverly Abshire 6. Dennis W. Adams 7. Gae E. Adams 8. Ruby W. Adams 9. Paul J. Alexander 10. Dale D. Allen 11. Carol D. Ault 12. Judith F. Austin 13. Vicky M. Baker 14. Virginia T. Barger 15. Stven A. Bauer 16. Julia S. Behrens 17. Bobby B. Bennett 18. Carolyn R. Bihr 19. Mia Weinberger Biran 20. Sandra E. Black 21. Sandra K. Blaylock 22. Doris F. Bourne 23. Judith W. Broermann 24. Ronald E. Brown 25. Connie S. Burton 26. June D. Burkholder 27. Joyce S. Buttery 28. Robert J. Campbell 29. Richard J. Ceronie 30. Dennis L. Claussen 31. Linda L. Conaway 32. Karen B. Cornett 33. Robert H. Coveney 34. Carles R. Crain 35. Joan Gayle Curp 36. Linda D. Davis 37. Roger W. Day 38. Gail B. DelliaPiana 39. Michaela P. Dickman 40. Rhonda Dickerscheid 41. Dennis W. Diesh 42. Oleeta M. Doyle 43. Ronald L. Drake 44. George S. Esber 45. Norma S. Evans 46. James B. Ewers, Jr. 47. David M. Fahey 48. Frances C. Fowler 49. Robert V. Friedenburg 50. Gregory L. Garnett 51. Frederick S. Gass 52. Patricia A. Geurin 53. Patricia Gregg 54. John R. Grunwell 55. Carolyn F. Hall 56. Adolph Haislar 57. Cheryl R. Haislar 58. Elizabeth R. Haven 59. Richard L. Hearin 60. Charles S. Holmes 61. Lizzie L. Hubbard 62. William D. Jackson 63. Barbara W. Kenworthy 64. Willie Kilburn 65. John D. Kinne 66. Sharon P. Klink 67. Linda S. Knowles 68. Mitchell A. Korn

2009 Miami Retiree Nameplates, L-W, + Douglas Adams 1. Douglas Adams 2. Cecil Lakes 3. Sheryle A. Lancaster 4. Deborah A. Lay 5. John W. Lea 6. Margaret A. Lewis 7. Jack N. Liles 8. Richard Dixon Little 9. Jay M. Mabry 10. Betty D. Macke 11. M. Sue Malinak 12. Frank P. Marcum 13. Jimmy R. Marcum 14. Robert Stanley Martin 15. Sandra L. Mastandrea 16. Lois V. Matix 17. Karen L. McQuiston 18. Heike R. Mitchell 19. Thomas A. Montgomery 20. Lorene H. Moore 21. Mary Ann L. Moos 22. Susan B. Murphy 23. L. Janice F. Nelson 24. F. Darlene Y. Newton 25. Nancy L. Nicholson 26. Corbett Noble 27. John J. Nodzak, Jr. 28. Ruby S. Parks 29. Judith A. Pearson 30. Judith T. Peck 31. Kenneth A. Peters 32. Dorothy B. Plemons 33. Patricia Richardson 34. Paul Denney Sandro 35. Arlyne M. Sarquis 36. Debra H. Sayers 37. Richard L. Scott 38. Donna B. Scrivner 39. Carolyn J. Seals 40. Clora C. Shackleford 41. Karen Knick Shaffer 42. David R. Shanks 43. David C. Siebenhar 44. Deborah S. Smith 45. Donna S. Smith 46. Gregory D. Smith 47. Martha D. Smith 48. Bretta Kay Snavely 49. Delinia M. Teed 50. Sharon R. Thomas 51. Edward L. Tomarken 52. Theresa G. Troutman 53. Doris B. Tussey 54. Hermann K. Vargason 55. Robert Allen Vogel 56. Mildred C. Wallen 57. Michael H. Waller 58. Thomas A. Walsh 59. Judith L. Webb 60. C. Jane R. Webber 61. Sharon M. Weber 62. Linda R. White 63. Susan B. Wilson 64. Greg Van Winkle 65. Diana M. Wisecup 66. William W. Womacks 67. Ruby F. Wooton 68. Warren W. Wright

2010 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-Y 1. [blank plate] 2. 2010 [year, no name] 3. Teresa M. Adams 4. John Andrea II 5. Linda N. Banks 6. Robert E. Beckett 7. Muriel L. Blaisdell 8. Bruce L. Bowerman 9. Darlene G. Chafin 10. Donna O. Circle 11. Anthony J. Cooper 12. Nancy W. Cornthwaite 13. Rebecca H. Cross 14. Robert R. Cross 15. William L. Custer 16. John A. Czaja 17. Judith de Luce 18. Howard R. Epstein 19. Carrie A. Foster 20. Valerie G. Gernett 21. Deborah J. Garver 22. Larry A. Geisler 23. Catherine M. Greene 24. James T. Hansel 25. William H. Hardesty 26. Myron Horn 27. Joanne K. Howard 28. Tony R. Keller 29. Richard T. Keppler 30. E. James Killy 31. Roger M. Knudson 32. Franklin R. Koontz 33. Virginia H. Layton 34. Terry L. Mason 35. Thomas D. Matix 36. Patricia D. Napier 37. Nancy S. Nelson 38. Gale W. Newton 39. Christine D. Noble 40. Brenda P. Noe 41. Gilbert E. Pacey 42. Ian R. Peat 43. Bryan D. Phillips 44. Debbie M. Pitman 45. Patrick M. Rooney 46. David P. Romanello 47. Sandra L. Sandlin 48. Carolyn A. Sargent 49. Jerry L. Sarquis 50. Geraldine Schick 51. Marilyn T. Scott 52. Lawrence W. Sherman 53. Michelle L. Simmerman 54. Susan P. Stapleton 55. Gregory E. Staton 56. William B. Stiles 57. Dennis H. Sullivan 58. Judy K. Waldron 59. Charles E. Watson 60. Arlene M. Werts 61. Rebecca F. Wilkins 62. Shirley R. Young

2011 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-La 1. [blank plate] 2. 2011 [year, no name] 3. Gary W. Abney 4. Linda S. Allen 5. Tami C. Ballinger 6. Brenda F. Barger 7. Debbie W. Bland 8. Judith D. Bolser 9. Pamela C. Bourne 10. E. Marlene H. Bowling 11. Kathleen B. Brinkman 12. Thomas C. Britton 13. Linda R. Brown 14. Linda W. Bruns 15. Foresteene Campbell 16. David G. Christman 17. Christopher R. Church 18. Kimberly F. Collins 19. James Allan Cox 20. James N. Creech 21. Opal M. Crist 22. Mark L. Cross 23. Darlene A. Crumly 24. Carol E. Danner 25. Zachary H. Davis 26. Doris J. Dawson 27. Rose P. Depew 28. Rita A. Dill 29. William B. Duskey 30. Dale M. Eicher 31. Tamara W. Essert 32. Daniel J. Fairbanks 33. Thomas J. Fister 34. Vicki A. Fister 35. Kevin T. Fritsch 36. Bill Garrett 37. Kevin L. George 38. Clive Frank Getty 39. Lisa Groger 40. Harold K. Gurr 41. Dianne S. Halcomb 42. Cynthia E. Halstead 43. William A. Hazelton 44. Patricia L. Hilbert 45. Janet L. Hoelle 46. Ronald S. Hoelle 47. Sandra B. Hoelle 48. Donna L. Hoffman 49. Jill D. Hollenbaugh 50. Wesley E. Homan 51. Edie K. Hornschemeier 52. Alan D. Isaacson 53. David L. Jackson 54. Lynn Dale Johnson 55. Jimmie L. Jones 56. Diana M. Kist 57. Jeanne L. Kolb 58. Barry D. Landrum

2011 Miami Retiree Nameplates, Le-W 1. Carolyn H. Ledford 2. Joseph W. Leonard 3. Darla F. Lipscomb 4. Sharon A. Long 5. Kathleen M. Maddock 6. Neil B. Marks 7. Steven J. Maple 8. S. Douglas Marcum 9. Deborah A. Mason 10. Kathy S. Mason 11. Ruth Ann McNally 12. Stephania S. Morton 13. Roy B. Niehoff 14. Stephanie J. Nowak 15. Richard T. O'Connell 16. Sharon S. Osterberger 17. Anne M. Palmer 18. Richard N. Pettitt 19. Rhonda C. Perucca 20. Bonnie Lou Phillips 21. Donald A. Pribble 22. Janice J. Pyfrin 23. Donald W. Raabe 24. Betty J. Redden 25. Ralph E. Riggs 26. Deborah Rinehart 27. Pamela G. Robinson 28. Susan R. Rooney 29. Craig A. Rouse 30. Jennifer L. Salem 31. Alton F. Sanders 32. Ruth H. Sanders 33. James W. Schick 34. Karen Maitland Schilling 35. Ronald F. Schloemer 36. Peter M. Schuller 37. Jeryl A. Sims 38. Pamela R. Smith 39. Robert Sefton Smith 40. Wayne Howard Smith 41. Stephen D. Snyder 42. Robin V. Sommer 43. Daniel Staton 44. Dieter Stroinigg 45. Kenny Strunk 46. Janet H. Stuckey 47. Terry Allen Taylor 48. Opal C. Tipton 49. Roger D. Turner 50. Scott R. Van Dam 51. Mary S. Vaughn 52. Ralph E. Via 53. Sandra S. Vilkoski 54. Mickey T. White 55. Patricia M. Willeford 56. Linda B. Wosener 57. Nancy J. Wolf 58. Mary E. Woodworth 59. Joseph P. Workman

2012 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-J 1. 2012 [year, no name] 2. Charles E. Abner 3. Darrell Lindon Adams 4. Jeffery S. Alexander 5. Christopher E. Allison 6. Paul V. Anderson 7. Nancy C. Arthur 8. Karen B. Baker 9. David L. Ballard 10. Mary E. Barton 11. James R. Beare 12. Sara L. Butler 13. Paul H. Byrkett 14. Diane M. Cantonwine 15. Carol W. Caudill 16. Debbie L. Chaney 17. Michal Lee Christopher 18. William Bart Ciferri 19. James R. Clark 20. Joyce G. Clark 21. Lucinda W. Coveney 22. Margaret Irene Creech 23. Pamela K. Dean 24. Judith K. Delzell 25. Kathleen G. Dittman 26. Geoff Eacker 27. Ronald Earley 28. Pamela S. Eichler 29. Thomas Effler 30. June B. Fening 31. Larry L. Fink 32. Harry J. Friedman 33. Mary Julia Fuller 34. Steven L. Gagle 35. Dinah S. Garwood 36. Adolph M. Greenberg 37. Thomas E. Hall 38. Karen M. Hannon 39. Langford Clark Hargraves 40. Ronald J. Harkins 41. Estill Harris 42. William R. Hart 43. Lucille A. Hautau 44. Laura B. Henderson 45. Rebecca J. Hensley 46. Ellen E. Hill 47. Clayton A. Hock 48. Nancy N. Holley 49. Carrie L. Huff 50. Jerome L. Hunsche 51. J. Christine Ingham 52. Roger L. Jenkins 53. Joan M. Jessie

2012 Miami Retiree Nameplates, K-W, +2 Blank Plates 1. [blank plate] 2. [blank plate] 3. James B. Kehr 4. Robert G. Keller 5. Thomas C.H. Klak 6. David C. Leonard 7. Douglas Ledford 8. Linda E. Lyons 9. Belinda B. Martindell 10. Barbara J. McKinney 11. Khadijeh Mehdizadeh 12. Janet H. Miller 13. Peter C. Miller 14. Richard W. Momeyer 15. Janice C. Mondello 16. Edward K. Montgomery 17. Lawrence B. Nadler 18. Archie L. Nelson 19. William H. Newell 20. Alan D. Oak 21. Stephanie S. Parker 22. Arvil T. Paul 23. James E. Paulus 24. Rebecca A. Phillips 25. Paula J. Recker 26. Kathy M. Reynolds 27. Janice G. Reece 28. Sandra M. Richardson 29. Gayle L. Riley 30. David C. Russell 31. Lee Knisley Sanders 32. Ernest A. Sauerland 33. Pamela H. Schmidt 34. Marilyn S. Schrimper 35. Pamela R. Sefton 36. Judith A. Sessions 37. Karen Showalter 38. Elizabeth A. Smith 39. Guylene W. Smith 40. Ronald H. Spielbauer 41. James M. Stearns 42. Robert P. Stewart 43. Monica B. Sweeney 44. Karen Taulbee 45. Robert J. Thomas 46. Joy H. Tipton 47. Dottie Tompkins 48. Arthur L. Turner 49. Jean C. Vanderbeck 50. Vasant B. Waikar 51. Kathleen M. Weber 52. Phillip L. Weiss 53. Jack G. Williams 54. John P. Williams 55. Peter W. Williams 56. Beverly L. Withrow 57. Sherry S. Woolum

2013 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-K 1. 2013 [year, no name] 2. Kristina C. Adams 3. Wm Eric Aikens 4. Linda W. Allen 5. Barry P. Arlinghaus 6. Brenda L. Arnett 7. Walter Arnold 8. Doris Bergen 9. Duchan Besedick 10. John B. Bolser 11. Candus Sue Brusher 12. Matthew J. Bryant 13. Phyllis P. Bryant 14. Donald L. Byrkett 15. Babcar Camara 16. Nelda Cambron-McCabe 17. Paul F. Cantonwine 18. Anne R. Carson 19. James D. Cashell 20. Holly H. Caudill 21. Michael E. Dantley 22. Paul L. DeVries 23. Violet E. H. Fields 24. Beverly Joyce Flaig 25. Alan M. Frager 26. Mary Julia Fuller 27. Rebecca M. Garnett 28. Larry E. Greeson 29. Stanley D. Gregg 30. David J. Groggel 31. Larry M. Hacker 32. Helen L. Hampton 33. Ronald J. Harkins 34. Britton J. Harwood 35. Racquel Marie Helton 36. Diana C. Hicks 37. Lolita S. Holmes 38. T. William Houk 39. Jeffrey O. Hucke 40. John Walter James 41. David A. Jennings 42. Tommy L. Jessie 43. Judy M. Johnson 44. James S. Kelly 45. Gail M. King

2013 Miami Retiree Nameplates, L-Y 1. Connie R. LaStofka-Lakes 2. Cynthia Lewiecki-Wilson 3. Carolyn Hall Mason 4. Juanita McClanahan 5. Teresa M. McGowan 6. Kathryn B. McGrew 7. Janis Kay McLellan-Lackey 8. Khadijeh Mehdizadeh 9. Lawrence B. Nadler 10. Marjorie Kesshan Nadler 11. Bonnie A. Neisawander-Fannin 12. Nicholas R. Noble 13. James Olcott 14. Astrid R. Otey Mast 15. Patricia Otto 16. Carl E. Paternite 17. S.S. Rama Rao Pappu 18. Bruce E. Perry 19. Gregory Persinger 20. Cathleen M. Pierce 21. Jeffrey A. Prater 22. Anthony A. Quinn 23. Donald L. Reed 24. Pauleta C. Roberson 25. Kathleen A. Robinson 26. Margaret T. Sacco 27. Tom C. Schroeder 28. Asher Seidel 29. Joseph C. Simpson 30. Donna E. Skillings 31. Roger W. Smith 32. Sara M. Speh 33. Diana M. Spillman 34. Wayne C. Staton 35. Sharon G. Tabler 36. Janet Teets 37. Deam W Tinstman 38. Douglas A. Troy 39. Christa S. Turner 40. David R. Ward 41. Barbara D. Weinrich 42. Inge P. Wilmot 43. Chi Chung David Yen

2014 Miami Retiree Nameplates, A-G 1. 2014 [year, no name] 2. Kenneth R. Adams 3. Sandra B. Alcorn 4. Debra Hust Allison 5. Rita N. Anderson 6. Mary M. Arthur 7. Lisa A. Aukerman 8. Teresa H. Baker 9. Cheryl H. Ballinger 10. Marcia B. Baxter-Magolda 11. Steven J. Beckman 12. Jerrolyn A. Benner 13. Steven C. Black 14. Melissa Jane Blackburn 15. Howard A. Blanning 16. Mark R. Boardman 17. Kathrine C. Bowling 18. Katherine F. Bradbury 19. Howard A. Bradley 20. Barry G. Brewer 21. Regina Gail Brooks 22. Michael A. Brown 23. Carolyn M. Burger 24. Dennis K. Burke 25. Paul F. Cantonwine 26. Veronica L. Collopy 27. Mary T. Cooper 28. Fredrick W. Curtis 29. William H. Dean 30. Steven M. DeLue 31. Linda J. Dixon 32. Kathleen Z. Dudley 33. Linda L. Dwiggins 34. Magdelynn B. Eisele 35. Arlene M. Engel 36. Kathleen E. Erbaugh 37. Linda H. Estep 38. Osama M. Ettouney 39. Thomas A. Farmer 40. Rignald Fennell 41. Douglas C. Fitzgerald 42. Donald W. Fox 43. Janice B. Francis 44. Mary E. Fredrickson 45. Dale L. Gabbard 46. S. Jane Gaitskill 47. Karen Sue Gagle 48. Deborah L. Gardner 49. Roger L. Gosnell 50. Mattie S. Gray

2014 Miami Retiree Nameplates, H-P 1. A. Dwayne Hall 2. Thomas E. Hall 3. Stephen E. Handley 4. Wanita S. Hatton 5. Carol A. Hauser 6. Dale C. Hinrichs 7. Carolyn J. Hornung 8. Jeana M. Howell 9. Gloria S. Hubbard 10. W. Sherman Jackson 11. Bonnie D. Johnson 12. Iris Deloach Johnson 13. Jeanne Johnston 14. Peggy Jones-Walton 15. Charlene Kelley 16. Jeannette W. Kidd 17. Thomas W. Kopp 18. James F. Laird 19. Ann L. Larson 20. Larry M. Leitner 21. Denise P. Lewis 22. Julia A. Lindsey 23. Susan C. Lipnickey 24. Jean M. Lynch 25. Peter M. Magolda 26. Leonard S. Mark 27. Gayle P. McGuigan 28. Karen b. Meador 29. Angela Meinhardt 30. Pamela M. Messer 31. Eugene W. Metcalf 32. Richard H. Munson 33. Emily S. Murphree 34. Patricia S. Neely 35. Cheryl M. Newton 36. Arlene Nichol 37. Stephen A. Nimis 38. Trudi U. Nixon 39. Alice Osborne 40. Robert Parker 41. Michael K. Pechan 42. Thomas A. Peckar 43. Donita L. Pennington 44. Perry M. Poppel 45. Thomas M. Porcano 46. Kenneth W. Prescott 47. Kenneth Price

2014 Miami Retiree Nameplates, R-Z (Final Year) 1. John D. Rader 2. Marilyn K. Revalee 3. Joni M. Robinson 4. David W. Rosenthal 5. Sue Rude 6. Randolph Runyon 7. Margaret Sander 8. Linda R. Sandlin 9. Donald E. Saunders 10. Randall A. Saunders 11. Robert L. Schaefer 12. David Schloss 13. Jane Ann Schmidt 14. Robert F. Schmidt 15. Barbara L. Schuster 16. Janice W. Self 17. Deborah L. Shelley 18. Pamala Ann Sitzler 19. Mark A. Smith 20. Kristine E. Stewart 21. Patricia S. Stewart 22. Robert P. Stewart 23. Mary C. Stone 24. Flornada H. Stover 25. Paul J. Stringfellow 26. Caroline Stubblefield 27. Diane Susan Swartz 28. Sharon W. Taylor 29. Walter L. Tayor 30. Susan Elizabeth Tinsley 31. Janis J. Toennisson 32. Susan M. Treadway 33. Yuksel Uckan 34. Connie L. Walker 35. Bonnie K. Warren 36. Frank A. Warren 37. Constance S. Weaver 38. Marcia C. Weller 39. Fritzi Wellman 40. Randall White 41. Linda S. Williams 42. Barbara B. Wilson 43. Allan M. Winkler 44. Scott A. Withrow 45. Sandra K. Wright 46. Mary York 47. Roberta L. Zapfe

Miami University General, A-Z; General; Miscellaneous Materials; Photographs; 1932-2012; Box 1 [12A-F-4C] Contents:

1. Health and Physical Education Activities Programs: Games, Tournaments, Pools, Life Savings, Health Education, and First Aid Compiled by Thos. P. Van Voorhis undated 2. A Survey of the Health and Physical Education Activities in the Colleges and Universities in the State of Ohio Thomas P. Van Voorhis 1932 3. Celebrating, Oxford 2010 4. Action Plan 2003 5. Miami Memories 1962 6. Oxford X/Press 1994 7. Employee Well Beins 2008 8. Provisional Master Plan for Public Higher Education in Ohio Ohio Board of Regents April, 1965 9. Lifelong Learning undated 10. Chemistry Department 1965 11. Voice and America Rookwood 2011 12. 2002-2003 Miami University Preliminary Residence Hall Directory 13. Miami University 175 Years of Excellence by Robert T. Howard 1984 14. Alumni 2007-2010 15. Four Copies of Miami University Academic Year 2011-2012 Offices and Services Directory 16. Myammia 1999 17. First In 2009 18. Artist Series 1981 19. Children of Uganda 2012 20. Social Justice 2010 21. Education 1984 22. Pre-FYI 1998 23. Guide Book 2011 24. LGBTQ undated 25. Faculty Council Minutes-1965-1966 26. Spohn, Charles L. Dean Fine Arts 1972-1982 27. Lecture Series 2011-2012 28. Miami Metals Art 2004 29. Picture's Sesq. Luncheon undated

Miami University General, A-Z; General; Miscellaneous Materials; Photographs; 1900-2004; Box 2 [12A-F-5A] Contents:

1. Bob White 1969 2. M Books 1926-2003 3. Miampus Spring Issue undated 4. Racial Legacie and Learning-Hamilton undated 5. Campus Owls 1940-2000 6. Jewish Studies Program 1965-1995 7. MU Athletics Association 1900 8. MU Senate 1961 9. Schedule undated 10. Presbyterian 1839 11. MU Folk Arts Society 1952-1953 12. College of Arts and Science 1958 13. Graduate School 1962-1975 14. MU Registrar 1947-1960 15. MU Faculty 1947-1965 16. Mu Buildings 1955 17. Picture undated 18. Smyser 1965 19. Holy Trinity 1954 20. Football 2011 21. Theatre undated 22. MU Senate 1970 23. Phi Kappa Tau Fraternity 1939-1940 24. Demske, Edward F. VP Finance/Bus. Affairs 25. Craft Summer 2000 26. Miami University's Plan for Institutional Diversity Fall 1998 27. 1943 Anniversary (1993) 28. Reunion Pictures 1993 29. MBA Class of 2010 Pictures ect. Retain: Indefinite 30. MBA Class of 2008 Pictures ect. Retain: Indefinite 31. MBA Class of 2011 Pictures ect. Retain: Indefinite 32. Michael J. Cilligan 2016 33. Ronald Dewitt undated 34. Center for American and World Cultures 2011 35. Welcome Guide 2011 36. Alumni Weekend 1994 37. MU Lecture Series 2011-2012 38. MU Senior Ball 1929 39. Summer Enrichment Program 1980 40. Alumni Bulletin 1928-1989 41. Mathematics Master's Programs 1970-1971 42. Faculty-History Ph.D. Candidates 1976 43. Women Graduate Faculty 1987-1988 44. Publicity undated 45. Theatre undated 46. Choraliers undated 47. Glee Club 1981-1982 48. Annual Report 1980-1981 49. University Marshall Program undated 50. Philip A. Macklin Advising 1948-1970 51. Philip A. Macklin Course Numbering Subcommittee of Educational Policy and Planning Committee Material 1960-1961 52. Rose Koryta Wolf '54 Reunion Weekend 2004 53. Miami University Baccalureate Service and Graduate Announcement 1954 54. Reunion Weekend 2004 Pamphlets 55. Gamma Delta 1956-2001 56. Class of 1914 M.U. Record 57. MU Publicity Materials 1999 58. MU Summer Enrichment 1980 59. Capital Improvement 1961-1967

Miami University General, A-Z; General; Miscellaneous Materials; Photographs; 1808-2013; Box 1 [12A-F-6B] Contents: a. Miami University Scott Hall Hood Damage 1940 b. Miami Union Literary Society undated c. Alumni File 1993 d. Western 1808 e. Art 1988 f. Art Leauge 2004 g. Sports 1970 h. Summer School 1954 i. Ohio State Normal School undated j. Alumni Weekend 2004 k. Miami History 1925 l. Myaamia 1997 m. Football 1938-2004 n. Piano Syllabi for Dr. Robert Thomas 1986-93 o. Piano Syllabi for Dr. Robert Thomas and Dr. Victor Polanksy 1993-4 p. Piano Syllabi for Dr. Robert Thomas and Dr. Victor Polanksy 1994-5 q. Piano Syllabi for Robert Thomas and Michael Chertock 1996 r. Piano Syllabi for Robert Thomas and Dr. Viktor Polonsky 1996 s. Piano Syllabi for Robert Thomas and Michael Chertock 1997-8 t. Piano Syllabi for Robert Thomas and Lian Tan 1998-9 u. Piano Syllabus for Heather MacPhail, Robert Thomas, and Lian Tan 1999 v. Piano Syllabi for Lian Tan and Robert Thomas 2000-5 w. Piano Syllabi for Siok Lian Tan and Robert Thomas 2005-12 x. Piano Literature Syllabus Dr. Robert Thomas Fall 2008 y. Millet 1953 x. Ohio Archelogical and Historical Quarterly vol. 18, no. 3 July 1909 aa. Walter E. Havinghurst 1953-69 bb. Crucible Magazine Spring 2012 cc. "Grand Night: The Big Brand Era" music program March 2012 dd. Letter from Bob Hartung, Miami University Class of 1965, to Miami University Archives January 23, 2013 ee. Miami University College of Engineering and Computing brochure October 2013 ff. "Abraham Lincoln and Miami University" by Charles Meinert 2013 gg. Miami Logo April 24, 2008 hh. Lecture Series November 1, 1983 ii. Descriptions of Miami University History Slideshows 1959-1982 jj. Letter from James S. Irwin, Law Firm of Millikin and Fitton, Hamilton, Ohio, to Lloyd Goggin, Vice President for Finance and Business Affairs, Miami University May 31, 1978 kk. "History and Development of Women's Physical Education at Miami University" by Phyllis Bailey 1910-1948 ll. Education 1983-1994 mm. Library Photographs 1988-1993 nn. Western 1974 oo. Lizzie McFarland undated pp. Mid-American Conference 1947-1971 Quarter Century

Dates

  • 1838 - 2023

Conditions Governing Access

Materials do not circulate and are made available to users in the Miami University Archives.

Conditions Governing Use

Materials do circulate and may only be used in the archives.

Extent

2 Boxes

Language of Materials

English