AV Photo Proofs, 1977 Edit

Summary

Identifier
Drawer 20 Box 19,20

Dates

  • 1977 – (Existence)

Extents

  • 9 Folders (Whole)

Notes

  • Abstract

    Index, A-F, D, G,H, I,J,L,M, N,Q,T, O

  • A: Awards and Ceremonies

    1. Doctoral Candidate with family & Dean Bogrer 2. Credit Union “1000” Member 3. Middletown Campus 10th Anniversary – Thesken Hall 4. Parent of the Year at home – Alden 5. Accounting Award 6. Luxemburg modal & Dalibois 7. Parent of Year – Luncheon – Alden 8. Business Award 9. Reynolds theline (?) reference & reception 10. Business Plate – Maechel 11. Football Banquet 12. Raber Speaker in studio 13. Dedication of Ice Arena 14. Naval Personal Retirement 15. Check Pass “Purchasing – Management Assoa” 16. Check Pass – Accountancy 17. Ernst & Ernst 18. Hall of Fane Awards Banquet 19. Swimming & Wrestling Awards 20. Basketball Award Banquet 21. Math Awards 22. Friend of Library – Williacy Award 23. Case Competition Winner Houston Woods 24. Newman Award – Maloney 25. Business Plate & Dorothy Visits 26. School of Business Awards – Towey Room 27. Micro Biology Award 28. Paper Tech Award Presentations 29. Freshman Scholarship students 30. Dome Award – Dancing 31. School of Business Plaque – Beta Gamma Sigma 32. All Sports Trophy - coaches 33. Feller Plaque Presentation 34. Health Award Dich Markey 35. Award at Radio TV

  • B: Audio Visual

    1. AV Christmas Progressive Dinner 2. AV Christmas Lunch at Park Place 3. Ted Going Away Party

  • D: Athletics

    1. Soccer Squad 2. Swimming Squad 3. Cross Country – Squad & Individual 4. Ball State – Football action 5. Basketball posed action studio 6. “Chiefs” at Women Phy. Ed. Cabin 7. Girls Volleyball action 8. Basketball Squad Shot 9. Track – for Brochure 10. Trainers Groups 11. Individual Football posed action 12. Football Squad – Mid Season 13. Athletic Student Advisory Counsel 14. Field Hockey – Group & Singels 15. Girls Alumni Scholarship – Athletes 16. Relay Swimmers 17. Girl Volleyball action 18. Girl Field Hockey action 19. Women’s Swimming – Team & Individual 20. Women’s Tennis action 21. Tennis Squad and Individual posed action 22. Homecoming active Bowling Green & Half Time 23. Women’s Track at Millett 24. Western Michigan Football Parent of the Year 25. Women’s Volleyball posed action 26. Kent State Football action – Band Shots 27. Girl Trainer at Whirlpool 28. University of Dayton: Football action “M” Man of Year 29. Wrestling Individual & Squad 30. Purdue Basketball action 31. Cleveland State Basketball action 32. Wrestling meet Miami Wright S. Indian 33. New Orleans Basketball action 34. Women Basketball Squad 35. Women Basketball Individual posed action 36. University of Cincinnati Basketball action 37. Ball State Basketball action 38. Central Michigan 39. Indian Mascot in studio 40. O.U. Basketball action 41. Girls Basketball – Ohio State action 42. Northern Ill Basketball action 43. Eastern Michigan Basketball action 44. Kent State Basketball action 45. Girls Basketball 46. University of Dayton Basketball action 47. Women Swim Team 48. B.G. Basketball action – Hall of Fame Inductor 49. Girl Basketball State Tournament 50. Football Coaching Staff in “M” Room 51. Girls Tennis 52. Men Tennis action 53. Women’s Softball action 54. Men’s Baseball Squad Shot – Miami But Girls 55. Football Brochure – Publicity Shots 56. Men’s Track action 57. Men’s Baseball – Inouiena 58. Women’s Softball Squad 59. Women’s Track Squad 60. Women’s Track action 61. Golf – Individual & Squad 62. MAC Golf Tournament 63. Football posed action 64. Track H&S & group 65. Posed action of 1910 “Pale” Vault 66. Baseball Squad – End of Season 67. Football Pub – Squad & Individual 68. Men’s Basketball Squad

  • F: Classroom Activities

    1. Riding Stables Ker Cysenhany 2. Geology Auteroyzsimp – Rinehart 3. Week Eubank at McGuffey Lab School 4. Foreign Students Class – Helene Fuller 5. Physics Student 6. Laws Hall Assoc Presentation 7. Smoky Alston at Pool Table for Physics – Guiffring 8. Exhibit at Rowan 9. Laws Hall Assoc. 10. Hamilton AV Class 11. Art Teacher Lecture at Hughes 12. History Lecture – Jellisen 13. Lamb at Nursery School 14. McGuffey Lab School 15. 16. Fair at McGuffey Lab School 17. Laws Hall Assoc. 18. App Sc. Advisers in Class 19. McGuffey Lab School

  • G: Conferences and Workshops

    1. Hamilton President Conference 2. School of Business Panel Discussion – Marketing 3. Change of Pres. – Business Advisory Counsel 4. Genetic Symposium 5. Conference on Aging 6. Nursing Committee with Kent State – Bowers 7. GM Seminars 8. Symposium 9. SOITA (SOIAA) Meeting 10. Paper Tech Seminar 11. Basketball awp 12. Craft Seminar W.S. 13. 14. Sports Medicine W.S. 15. Paper Tech W.S. 16. Hockey W.S. 17. Sports Medicine W.S. 2nd Session 18. Physics W.S. 19. Wrestling W.S. – Hometown Groups 20. Gymnastics W.S. Hardet 21. Basketball W.S. Hardet 22. Seminar on Aging 23. Girls BB Camp 24. Coverage of Archery Tournament 25. Award Pinner 26. Golf W.S. – Haidet – Volleyball W.S. 27. Student Officer Group

  • H: Receptions, Luncheons, and Exhibits

    1. Alden, David Retirement Reception 2. Alumni Display at Houston Woods 3. Homecoming Reception at Ice Arena 4. Melodian at Rowan Hall 5. Logo Exhibit & Judging at Hiestand 6. African Art – Gift to Alumni 7. Barke at Airport 8. Exhibit at Rowan 9. Exhibit at Hiestand 10. Exhibit at Murstein – Hoover 11. Roman Art Objects 12. Alumni 2nd Generation Groups 13. Mr. Niff Reception 14. Retirement A&S Rooms 4/28 15. Retirement Rodabaugh & Gustafson 16. Retirement Reception – Education 17. Exhibit at Rowan – Sponsor 18. Wilson Bill Retirement Dannie 19. Cooker Dinner 20. Art & Science Post Chairman Reception 21. Hillell Library Dedication 22. 25 Years & Retires 23. Cooker, Lacile Painting Wireding – Sorociety 24. Reception for Newell Booth – Religion 25. Student Affairs Groups

  • I: Groups

    1. History Teacher groups 2. Management Group at 1809 Room 3. Alumni Executive Council at Ice Arena 4. Education Advisory Council 5. Alumni Development Council 6. Exec. Com. School of Business 7. Alumni Staff at Murstein 8. Credit Union Officer 9. Foreign Student with family & Helene Fuller 10. Business student group in studio 11. Psychology Staff 12. Student Affairs Groups

  • J: Yearly Events

    1. December Commencement 2. Charter Day – Barke 3. May Commencement 4. Sun Board Football 30th Aurio 5. Alumni Weekend 6. Summer Commencement

  • L: Military

    1. Change of Nave Command 2. Col Henry Retirement 3. AFRUTC Swearing Irn 4. Miami Col & Girl Cadet 5. AROTC Swearing In 6. NROTC 201 Birthday 7. Navy Girl – Musket Marksman 8. Presentater of Flag & Navy 9. Toys for Tots 10. Nave Reenlistment – Ken Sutton 11. Presidential Review 12. Louise Stone Commendation 13. Nave Graduates 14. Navy Retirement – (MD) Mc Cabe 15. Navy Promotion (?) Baumgartner & wife

  • M: Music

    1. Orchesis at Western 2. Choral Groups 3. Meus Glee Club at Hall Auditorium 4. Choral Wnion Soloist (Quartet at Piano) 5. Opera Rehearsal at Presser 6. Opera Theater Dress Rehearsal 7. Music Awards & Plaques

  • N: Physical Plant

    1. Paper Tech – for Brochure 2. Middletown Campus – Exteriors 3. Campus Scenes 4. Vandalism – Sculpture – Painting 5. Campus Scenes 6. Physical Plant 7. Campus Scenes 8. Ice Arena – Interior 9. Hamilton Campus 10. Withrow Court Externs 11. Fire at Frat House (Society) 12. Display at Upham 13. Art Gallery – Ground Building 14. Hamilton Campus – Interior 15. Snow Scenes – Campus 16. Baseball Diamond (?) – Snow 17. Snow Scenes – Campus 18. Western Alumni Hall Exterior & Interior 19. Seminar Rooms (John Dome) 20. Seminar Room (Dome) 21. Roudebush Hall 22. Seminar Room 23. Seminar Room 24. Blackland Facture – McGuffey Lab School 25. Seminar Room 26. Campus Scenes 27. Campus Scenes 28. Campus Scenes 29. Reward of Alumni Cower Stone (Western) 30. Reward of Date Stone (Alumni Western) 31. Campus Scenes 32. Millett Chair Set up 33. Demolition of Alumni Hall – Western 34. Gates at Western – Patterson – North 35. Communication Building Ground Buying 36. Aerial – Phillips Hall – Campus 37. Campus Buildings for Athlete Brochure (Football) 38. Phillips Hall for Dome 39. Dancing Queen Exterior & Interior for D Young 40. Demo Custodial Equipment

  • O: Portraits

    1. Gallager, Tom NROTC 2. Woodworth, Jim wife & Daughter 3. Klaurslter Jim Football H&S 4. Richardson, Carole 5. Miller, Lara 6. Feg, Doug 7. Smith, Jim 8. New staff – Arts & Science 9. Cody, Steve – Ice Rink Hockey Coach 10. Olson, Roy – math 11. Richman Dave (Sehuurman Fred) – math 12. Farmer Thomas – math 13. Rees, Jane 14. Driffenbach – math middle 15. Basketball – H&S studio 16. Felton, David – music 17. Stephenson, H.H – resetting 18. Wilkin, Bob 19. Skillings, John – math 20. Hieber, Elaine 21. Battle, Claudia 22. Wettig, Pam 23. Ford, Diane 24. Bluffing, Brenda 25. Berry, Eddye 26. Branch, Edgar 27. McMiff, wife (and father) – history Professor 28. Wilson, Grey 29. English Graduate Students 30. Williams, Peter – passport 31. Hinblr, Steve 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. Showkier, James passport 38. Bateman Chief NROTC 39. Aruburgy, Randy 40. Troxel, Verne passport 41. Killian, David passport 42. Strom, Steve 43. Miller, Marty family passport 44. AFROTC – For hair grooming 45. Metz, John AFROTC 46. Gucbler, Katherine – Visa 47. Weidner, Elsa passport 48. Crum, Karen 49. Clenkenheard, Joe 50. Wilson, Laura 51. Sherwin, Bob passport 52. Blackwell, Ray passport 53. Corbett, Sherry passport 54. Mc Gary, Nancy passport 55. Jantzem, Karl passport 56. Troiden, Rich passport 57. Girls hair grooming AFROTC 58. Zregeit, Andrea – Plato, Kathy 59. Rothwell, Richard May NROTC (Garreton, Maich listed as 0-59-77 A) 60. Lawrence, Dave at desk 61. Barron, George passport 62. Flueckiger, Jane passport 63. Parker Glenn 64. Kellog, Andrea 65. Matsko, John 66. Fox, Alice 67. Dreyer, June 68. Sullivan, Dennis 69. Golf – H&S 70. Spillane, Mick NROTC 71. Wolfest, Ken 72. Lonsdale, Sue 73. Piefer, Chas football coach 74. Arbogost, Steve 75. Smith, Sarah 76. Swimmers H&S 77. Poe, Mani 78. Blazek, Ingeborg passport 79. Basketball H&S 80. Wolfest, Pat passport 81. Yoder, Chas 82. More, John 83. Lueckcuier, Jam 84. Griggs, Claudia 85. Morse, Ben 86. Paley, Mark passport 87. Sattean, Pierce 88. Sparks, Wrn marine 89. Cromer, Roger 90. Thompson, Thomas passport 91. Hill, Leigh 92. Goldey, Jaymie passport 93. Rejai, Paul 94. Football H&S studio 95. Tressler, Jim 96. Bryant, Cline 97. Hunebangh, Jack 98. Walker, Randy 99. Joe (Kirby, Jack) football manager 100. Kirby, Jack 101. Chow, CI passport 102. Fuller, Helene passport 103. Johnson, Downy passport 104. Rose, Peter 105. Vogel, Bob 106. Logan, Abri passport 107. Hutchinson, Wm. 108. Miami Students to Luxemburg passport 109. Dentch, Alleen 110. Kemeny, Linda 111. Wilkins, Heanon – Constance passport 112. Powers – Luxemburg passport 113. Miller, Jun passport 114. Business Ports 115. Kelley, Bob 116. Vaughn, Chas 117. Giertz Business 118. Arlinghaus Business 119. Deaton, Yvonne AROTC 120. Reardon, Tim 121. Rasbuid, Alice – Histy Aucril Winner 122. Wenden, Sylair passport 123. Taylor, Ray 124. Priggs, Lynn 125. Krabbe, Mark 126. Lace, Louise & math Mrs. Fiber passport 127. Carpenter, Roberta passport 128. Foley, David passport 129. Luxemburg passport 130. Franzblair, Dan – Bettie (Dawson, Cole) 131. Mattox, Jennifer passport 132. Kehs, James Bus. 133. Bessieger Steve passport 134. Sohryln, Mary 135. Risul, Ralph 136. Schaengold Gary 137. Graghlan, Day & Beth passport 138. Stanley, Jerry 139. Kesek, Andrew Visa & passport 140. Miller, Jayra Lynn mis Mom 141. Porcaro, Tom Bus. 142. Kay, Susan passport 143. Earls, Michael passport 144. Puff, Mrs. & son passport 145. Coakley Tom & wife passport 146. NROTC H&S (AFROTC) 147. Baseball H&S studio 148. Foursch – mother passport 149. Powell, Kerry & wife passport 150. Poorman, Roger 151. Rooney, Winifred passport 152. Osborne, Mrs. & children passport 153. Beckett, Gary AFROTC 154. Ward, Roy passport 155. Hallett, Bernice & child passport 156. Winner, Marian 157. MUST Theater Ports 158. Blackburn, Lee & wife passport 159. Taylor, Doug & wife passport 160. Kenney, David NROTC 161. Dome, John & Grace Outside 162. Jones, Tom NROTC 163. Beebe, Richard Bus. 164. Cooper, Ralph 165. Garreton, Rod & wife passport 166. Herratich, Maj. NROTC 167. Bennett Jene 168. Derbyshire, Lynn 169. Hasner, Jim 170. Strong, David NROTC 171. Shafer Robert NROTC 172. Henkle, Tom NROTC 173. Chan (son) visa 174. Ponder, Ron 175. Green, Myron 176. Bean, David passport 177. Mr. Goggin passport 178. Mrs. Goggin passport 179. Gordon Kiddoo 180. Cole, Port Girl

  • Q: Student Events & Groups

    1. Homecoming Co Chairman 2. Swim Flu Inuarinjection 3. ODK officers at Roudebush 4. Parent WE – Co Chairman 5. Homecoming Cardidit Couples 6. Homecoming Parade – Pep Rally – Flouts 7. P.S.E. Officers in studio – Simpson 8. Blood Bank Drive 9. Western Student Dance Corui 10. Boys & Girl Upham Hall Arch 11. 3 Foreign Students in studio 12. Miss Miami – Co Chairman 13. MUSF Bike Stunt 14. Program Board Officers 15. Children Play Room at Hospital 16. Miss Miami Semi Finalist 17. Miss Miami Finalist 18. Bike Race Co Chairman 19. Little Labs Co Chairman 20. 20/20 Bike Race 21. Pan Hall Officers 22. IFC officers 23. Sorority – Jonn Aetivitor

  • R: Security

    1. Woman Security Officer

  • T: Theatre

    1. Play Pub 2. A Delicate Balance – Play Pub 3. A Delicate Balance Record Shots 4. Pygmalion Play Pub 5. Pygmalion Record Shots 6. Three Penney Opera Pub 7. Three Penney Opera Record Shots 8. In Contempt Play Pub 9. In Contempt Record shots 10. Summer Throte Pub MUST 11. “Funny Thing” Record Shots 12. “Black Comedy” Record Shots 13. “Ten Little Indians” Record Shots

  • U: Research

    1. Mice – Bhattacharya 2. Computer Program 3. Culture Dishes – Bhattacharya

Components