AV Photo Proofs, 1976 Edit

Summary

Identifier
Drawer 19 Box 18

Dates

  • 1976 – (Existence)

Extents

  • 8 Folders (Whole)

Notes

  • Abstract

    Index, A,B,F, D, G,H, I,J,L,M, N,Q,T, O

  • A: Awards

    1. IES Plaque Barrett & Barthel 2. Storp presenting High Wheel Bike & Mascheshze (?) 3. “Cradle of Coaches” Presentation of Plague 4. Ernst & Ernst Check Passing 5. Merritt – Mitchell Boo Award 6. Armco Check Passing 7. Graphic Award 8. Football Awards 9. Credit Union – Check 500,00 10. Cross County Awards 11. Plague & Pres Shrine – Fraternity 12. Visitor on Campus 13. Debate Winners 14. Book Presentation of Scripps Formal 15. Hall of Fame Award Banquet 16. Hasbim & Sells Award 17. Speech Winners – Morris House 18. Ernst & Ernst Accounting Award 19. Weiplcing Scholarship Presentation (Airport) 20. Freshman Debate Winners 21. Dedicate Seminar Room – Spanish & Port 22. Swims & Wrestling Banquet – Awards 23. Basketball Awards 24. Business Honorary Instructor 25. Debate Winners 26. MBA Winners at Houston Lodge 27. Marketing Award Winner 28. Math Awards 29. Pulp & Paper Award & Speaker 30. Spanish Award – Malang 31. Math Awards – Studio 32. Art Ed. Plague – Huston Woods 33. Freshman Scholarship Awards 34. MAC Banquet & Awards 35. Dome Archives Award 36. Track Award 37. Signing Agreement with Brazilian 38. Soft Driving Award (Instructor) 39. Award Presentation McGuffey Society 40. Stillman Kelly Plague Presentation

  • B

    1. Photographs of Video Control Booth During Speech taping (For Bill Kiny) Annual Report 2. For Award Report 3. Kathy Vaughris going among Party

  • D

    1. Cross Country Squad & Ind. – Soccer Captain 2. Miami vs. Marshall – Football 3. Sequence photo of place kicker 4. Dich Crum Show TV 5. Ball State Football Game – Presentation 6. Soccer Squad 7. Basketball Posed Action – Studio 8. Swimming Squad & Champions 9. O.U. Football action – Homecoming K&Q 10. Girls Field Hockey – Squad & Action 11. Baseball Ind. 12. Girls Volleyball Action 13. Girls Volleyball Squad 14. Toledr (?) Football Action – Parent W.E. 15. Basketball Squad 16. Girls Swim Team 17. Wrestling Ind. & Hometowns – (?) Squad 18. Football Cups – Crum & Co Captain – Studio 19. Football Action – (?) – “M” Man of Year 20. U.D. Basketball Miami Cereus 21. Trainers – Staff 22. Ohio Northern Basketball Game 23. Eastern Michigan Basketball 24. Northern Ill. Basketball Action 25. Wrestling Squad & Several Ind. 26. Ball State Basketball Action 27. O.U. Basketball Action 28. Girls Basketball Team 29. Girls Gymnastic Team 30. Central Michigan – Basketball Action 31. Tennis – Ind. & Team 32. Track – Co Captain 33. Taledr (?) – Basketball Action 34. Girls Basketball Miami vs. MT ST. George 35. Kent State – Basketball – Hall of Fame 36. MAC Wrestling Championships 37. O.U. Basketball at O.U. 38. Western Michigan – Basketball 39. MAC Swimming Meet Winners 40. Girl Softball Team 41. Girl Tennis Team 42. Men’s Tennis Team 43. Golf Ind. 44. Track – Ind. & Squad (no action) 45. Baseball Squad & Action 46. MAC Golf 47. Spring Football Action 48. Girls Tennis 49. MAC Track Awards 50. MAC Tennis Awards 51. Soccer Ind. & 52. Swimming 53. Archery Tournament Opening Ceremonies 54. Volleyball – Welson 55. Archery Tourmart – Winners 56. Wightman Cup Tennis 57. Football Squad & Seminar 58. Football Posed Action & Home Towns 59. Reece Cup Staff 60. Basketball Squad (proof not shown in index)

  • F

    1. Visiting Art Teachers 2. McGuffey Lab Sch. Students – Aittaente Conference 3. Model of Plane – Student with Board 4. Golf Instruction – Mackey 5. Gilligan Addressing Pol Se. Class 6. Bowling Model – Mackey 7. Math Class at McGuffey Lab School 8. McGuffey Lab School 9. Maggard Class at Marathon Station 10. Mrs. Hofice at Dork 11. Marathon Ail Presentation 12. Jeanne Bassett – Bowling Class 13. Miami Teaching TV lab – Neill for Books 14. Fine Art Classroom Activity 15. 16. McLellan Feature Huston Gruiest Speaker 17. Mrs. Greene Retaining – New apeister of State 18. McGuffey lab school – Metre Displays 19. McGuffey lab school – Music Rehearsal 20. Sociology Brochure 21. Physics Lecture 22. Aeronautics – classroom Scenes 23. David Corse – Mooq 24. Aeronautics classroom Scene 25. Bones for raerheab (?) – Nelson

  • G

    1. Energy Seminar 2. Wnivs Press Melting in Heritage (OSU) 3. Homecoming Pros Reception – Heritage Perm 4. Symposiums Mussteria Center 5. International Programs Meeting (Presentation and speaker) ABC Room 6. IES Board Meeting – Foreign visitor 7. Student Ed. Advisory Com. 8. Graphic Art W.S 9. Seminar – Visitor from Spanish 10. Ed. Planning Session – Lodge Western 11. CID# Consortium 12. Acadeing of Sc. – Offices 13. App Science Seminar 14. Fulbury (?) w Scholars Seminar 15. Groot Winter WS 16. Food Service WS 17. Energy WS 18. Paper Tech Conference – (Seminar) 19. Sports Information Conference 20. Alumni Seminar 21. Western Alumni Conference 22. Sport Inf. Din Conference – Arcli (?) 23. Sport Inf. Din Conference Secord Trice 24. Girls Gymnastic Workshop 25. Paper Tech Workshop 26. Summer Workshop Art Huston 27. Banker Workshop – Watson 28. Walfert Summer Trainers Corp 29. Walfert Summer Trainers Corp 30. Heasp League 31. Hesp League – Base Groups & Symposium 32. Foseuse WS Groups

  • H

    1. Art Pieces for I.D. S. Cook 2. Sculpture 3. Glee Club – Choraliar European Tom Reception 4. Lunch at Rowan 5. Rowan Hall Art Objects for B. Mason 6. Retirement Reception – Franklin Rile 7. Reception – Lunch for – Perceives Ex Pros. 8. Margant Myer with Party at Home Ec. 9. Exhibit at Rowan 10. Student working at Folkart Exhibit 11. Friends of Library – De Samit Rat – speaker 12. Student at Rowan Hall Exhibit 13. Shrines at Banquet – Home Ec. Honorary 14. Rededication Howad whih Seminar Room 15. Reception for New Board Mealoc 16. Reception for Retired Alumni at Mursterm 17. Ed Retires Reception 18. Phelps Reception 19. Arts & Science 20. Scott Dress – Rowan Hall 21. Painting (?) Leuinty Offices for Williams 22. Vergiuis Lee Retirement Reception 23. Retirement of Security Man

  • I

    1. Scripps Staff Groups 2. Residence Advisors Group 3. Board of Trustees 4. Paper Tech Student Group – Scott 5. “Chiefs” 6. Alumni Exec Conrail 7. Japanese Debater 8. Board of Trustees 9. 3 Presidents 10. Board of Directors – Credit Union 11. Alumni Staff Group 12. Chemistry Staff 13. Physics Group – Students & Profs. 14. Board of Trustees – Qutscil Hocghor 15. Retires 16. Residence Advisor

  • J

    1. Bob Hoys Program – Parents WE Goggin 2. Winter Graduation 3. Winter Commencement 4. June Commencement 5. McGuffey Lab school Graduation 6. Alumni W.E.

  • L

    1. Swearing Ind. AFROTC 2. Navy 200 Aunrier – Ethridgs Speaking 3. AFROTC – Girl Inductor 4. AFROTC Awards 5. AFROTC Awards Trophy – Best Writ 6. Main: Staff Naval Office 7. President Reriecer 8. AFROTC Safety Award

  • M

    1. Archesis at Western 2. Hague and Gift of Bulb 3. A Cappella Swinger at Millett 4. Glee Club at Hall Auditorium 5. A Cappella Swinger at Heritage Room 6. Choralier at Hall Auditorium 7. Percussion Eusenlile (?) 8. Berman (Russian Pianist) 9. Berman Concert & Reception 10. Opera Publicity 11. Barbershop Quartet 12. Band at Millett 13. Copeland Conduction 14. Copeland at CPA 15. Charolier Officers at Presser 16. Glee Club Officer & Choralie Winner 17. Inst Meir Inst – at McGuffey Lab School – Clay

  • N

    1. Aerials 2. Language Lab 3. Flag at Roudebush 4. Campus Building – Ice Rich Comt. 5. Campus Building 6. Culler Hall 7. Solar Heating House – Fuller Moore 8. Campus Building 9. Ozzies for Athlete Program 10. Ice Riuls – Fript (?) Steel Structure 11. Ice Riuls Progress 12. Dog on Campus 13. Memorabilia at Patterson Place 14. Pre Ruils 15. Houston Woods Golf Course 16. Geology Self Irnst Lab 17. Fire Damage at Bachelor Estate Grounds 18. Campus Scenes 19. Millett Hall Chair Set Up 20. Western Scenes – Bicycles 21. CPA Teel 22. Construction Sidewalk (John Dome) 23. Dome 24. Demo – Siobarach (?) – Patterson 25. Aerials – Barelt

  • O

    1. Shriver – Martha at Lewis Pl. 2. Gray Joy Murray with Painting 3. Thornton Robert 4. McGuffey Lab School Grad. osist & Staff 5. Armbruster, Mary 6. AFROTC Officers, Gray – Clark – Eddlewan Prescott 7. Blumel, Ray NESEP front & side 8. Sollmann, Rick 9. Shaw, Mayacer 10. King, William L. 11. Cooke, Dean NROTC 12. Campion, Phillip NROTC 13. Earls, Michael Passport 14. Miller Lee Passport 15. Rausch Lowell 16. Cobbe, Tomas J. 17. Skeags, Caraloy Ham Canyous App. Sc. 18. Applied Sc. New Ports 19. Bein, Joseph (son) Passport 20. Barlab, Sany 21. Basketball H&S in Studio 22. Van Gelder, Arthur, app. Sc. 23. Furth, Mrs. Passport 24. Heimsch, Charles 25. Simpson Edwin 26. Heiber, Elaine 27. Archecture Students Passport 28. Dockery, Jean Middletown 29. English Grad students 30. Myer, Phillip 31. Stoecklein, Rich passport 32. LeCompte, Mary English Grad Student 33. Early, Ronald 34. Yeluerton, Aaron English Grad Student 35. Sandstrom, Eric 36. Seilkop, Steve – Ace Conyrter Center 37. Fairburn, Donald & Family passport 38. Hust, Debbie new staff 39. Ed. L. & Guidance 40. Adkins, Olga Bibza 41. Vaughn, Charles 42. Golf 43. Young, Larry passport 44. Schultz, Janet 45. Congelli, Robert 46. Reeves, Mary 47. McLellan, David 48. Lyneis, Barbara 49. Wood, Charles 50. Foster, Adon & violin 51. Chilcote, Ron AFROTC 52. Parrish, Maggie Art & Science 53. Visitor from Bangladesh – Chowdlury A.M with J. Dome 54. Obert, Pat 55. Ryan, Frances 56. Walking, Becky 57. Stimson, Dan 58. Swimming H&S Studio 59. Roth Ruth passport 60. Shipman Janet & son passport 61. Chandra, Gyan 62. Addington, Marjorie 63. German Students passport 64. Portraits for Mc Kibbon – 3 models 65. Sherman Leslye wife & Larry passport 66. Deleone, Carmon 67. Wright, Gilson 68. Schultz, Skip 69. Daris, Charles S. 70. Gaffney, Paul 71. McDonald, Sere 72. Howard, Robert 73. Allen, Gordon passport 74. Barkley, Betty 75. Baldwin, Dwight & family 76. Keller, Michael 77. Vasquez, Marie 78. Miller, Art 79. Chow, Chiang. Tsu (Children) passport 80. Forshey, Harold & family passport 81. Bhattacharjee, Tripti passport 82. Sherman, Richard C. & Karen C. passport 83. McConnell, Brad 84. Wenger, Steve 85. Poccia, Nicholas 86. Yoshida, Sanroku & family passport 87. Vazquez Washington passport 88. Yora, Stephanie 89. Mahatha, Lola 90. Pearsol, James 91. Georgiady, Nicholas passport 92. Newman, David passport 93. Sutton, Keith 94. More, John & Juddl passport 95. Hendricks, Lydia passport 96. Loureiro, Consuela passport 97. Broida, Michael and Barbara 98. School of Business Professors 99. School of Business Wretler 100. Etheridge, Robert 101. Evans, Mary 102. Buttle, Claodia 103. Dome, John E. & Grace passport 104. Lawrence, David & Susan passport 105. Luxemburg Student passport 106. Smith, Ruth 107. Mason, Warren Bonnie & Children passport 108. Sanger, Curt passport 109. Virts, Dorothy 110. Schuster, Sandra 111. Football H&S – Several Coaches & Players 112. Lee, Virginia 113. Siegel, Gilbert 114. Stephenson, H. H. 115. Vivian, Jack 116. Hefner, Robert 117. Miller, Dennis – Eagle Scout 118. Qirigleg, William & Elena passport 119. Pearsol, Jin 120. Anthorn Cooper: wife passport 121. Rose blass passport 122. Oacab Papermon 123. Armitage, Lisa 124. Devestern, Dinne 125. Facesziwski, Tom 126. Zigarmi McGuffey Lab school 127. Viyiano, Charles AFROTC 128. Nierengarten, Mark 129. Gibbons, Harold 130. Football H&S in studio (all sophomore)

  • Q

    1. Up with People rehearsal 2. Dennis Nivens 3. Homecoming – Co Chairman 4. Christmas – Wrlich at Desk – Dorsey Hall – (?) 5. Parents W.E. co chairman 6. Homecoming K&Q candidates 7. Homecoming Pep Rally at Millett 8. Parents of the Year – Goggin 9. Student Advising Counsel – App. Sc. 10. Quilting Party at Wells 11. Bowling team & individual 12. Brazilian Student – Visit (breakfast) 13. Bicentennial Ball 14. Miss Miami Project – Co Chairman 15. Miss Miami Semi Finalists 16. Miss Miami Finals 17. “Together” Help Wagon 18. Marlin Club 19. Angel Flight Blood Drine – Pros Shriver 20. Bike Race 21. Bus. Student adu comail (?) 22. Symposiarch 23. Austrian Student at movies – Rubbrics 24. Austrian Student at Riding Stable

  • T

    1. “Skin of our Teeth” Play pub 2. “Skin of our teeth” Record Shots 3. “View from the Buildings” Play pub 4. Theatre Record Shots Play Tues Jan 20 5. Godspel Publicity 6. Godspel – Record Shots 7. Play pub 8. Record shots 9. Worker Student Play pub 10. Worker Student Record shots 11. MUST Summer Theater pub 12. MUST Man of La Maueha 13. Play Publicity Summer Theater 14. Man of La Maueha 15. Ah Wilderness 16. Play Publicity 17. Play Imaginary Invalid

Components