AV Photo Proofs, 1975 Edit

Summary

Identifier
Drawer 18 Box 16,17

Dates

  • 1975 – (Existence)

Extents

  • 7 Folders (Whole)

Notes

  • Abstract

    Index, A-F, D, G,H,I, J,L,M, M-U, O

  • A

    1. Dutton, Lee & Ruth – gift – going away 2. Publication Award – Hichy & Burek (?) 3. Applied Se Advisory Bd. presentation & Group Shot 4. Phi Delta Concurstine 5. Ligina Chi Scholarship Announcement 6. Evans House Dedication 7. Rededication Dale Reading Room 8. Bus Award 9. Alumni Award jirer Homecoming 10. Marketing Major Award 11. Football Award Banquet 12. Grace Dorm Aerobics Award 13. Cross Country & Soccer Award Banquet 14. Food Service Award 15. Debate Award 16. Debate Award Presentation of Trophy (6 people) 17. Presentation of Flag & Rome School (A F algols) 18. Hall of Fame Presentation 19. National City Bank Recipients 20. ½ Most Flag Finlhleman – Cheech Award 21. Basketball Banquet – Award 22. Shrine, Brown, Malory Brazilin Prof 23. Wrestling & Swimming Award 24. Oxford Bi Continual – First Ceremony 25. MBA Case Study Winners – Michigan 26. Of house Award 27. Business Award Crane 28. Freshman Scholarship Awards 29. Grace Dorm Award 30. Telecommunications Award 31. Sports Sport Awards 32. Home Ec. Awards 33. Music Awards 34. Spanish Award in Studio 35. Black Student Award 36. Indian Pantry to Baegiba (?) Prof. 37. McGuffey Lab School 38. Barron Award 39. Opera Music Award & Romance (Radio – TV) 40. Scout Arrow – Tree Planting

  • B: Audio Visual

    1. Learning Center 2. Two Figures for AV Report 3. Student with Prooks AV (??) 4. Proposed Floor Plan for AV 5. AV Personell 6. Luci Farwell Party

  • D: Sports

    1. Eastern Michigan Football – Band Day 2. Cross Country – Group & Individual 3. Soccer Individual & Coach 4. Basketball Action & Squad & at Slant Walk Gate 5. Basketball Chiefs Sponsors 6. Dich Crum TV Show 7. Soccer – Individual & Squared 8. Basketball – Individual 9. B.G. Football Action Croving Homecoming K&Q – Chil Evay 10. Drout – Plane Krilar 11. Weight Room in use 12. Western Mich. Football Action & Parents Day 13. Trainers Groups 14. Girls Hockey & Volleyball Team 15. Kent State Football “M” Man of Year 16. Swim Team – Coach – Co Captain 17. Crum will Co Captain & Trophy 18. Tennis – Team & Individual 19. Weight Lifting – Zody 20. Wrestling – Individual & Home Towns 21. Wabash Basketball Action 22. Kentucky Basketball Action 23. U.C. Basketball Action 24. Wright State Basketball Action 25. Otter Team Basketball Action 26. Kent State Basketball Action 27. Swim Meet 28. Wrestling Squad 29. Girl B.B. Squad 30. Girl B.B. Curt 31. U.D. Basketball Action 32. Wrestling Match B.G. 33. Eastern Mich. B.B Action 34. Girl Swim Meet 35. Four Track Man 36. Gymnasts Squad – women 37. Girl BB Ohio State 38. Joe LeBlanc Show – Hedsic 39. Gymnasts Squad – man 40. Girls Gymnasts meet – Ball State & Key 41. Toledo Basketball Action 42. Xavier Basketball Action 43. OU Basketball Action 44. Swim Squad 45. Golf Winner 46. Girls Softball Team & Action 47. Baseball Individual & Squad 48. Girls Tennis – Individual & Squad 49. Girls Track Squad 50. Girls Swim Squad 51. Track – Squad – Individual & Coaches 52. Golf Team Pic & Track Individuals 53. Middaugh – 200 Win 54. Athlete Staff 55. Football Posed Action 56. Al & Laving – For Program 57. Football Posed Action & Squad 58. Miss Rothermel – Student Health X ray Tech 59. Football Scrmage (?) 60. Football – Tangerine Bowl (proof not shown in index)

  • F

    1. Board of Trustees Visiting McGuffey Lab k & Home Ed 2. Aviation Training & Charter Flight Objection 3. Small Computer for Crvechood cell – mathmatry (?) 4. McGuffey Students – Dane with Artist Sews 5. Bicycle Group – Joe Prost for Bark 6. Weather information opparation 7. Home Ec. Classes 8. Soccer Illustration 9. Pres. in Residence Day Ed. 10. Art Class 11. McGuffey lab School Gym 12. Ochlerts at Pager Book Display – lot 13. Harvinghurt Books 14. Visiting Poet 15. Micro Teaching lab w/ VTR – Jack Neill 16. Stervact Jiha (?) Intermural Bullitu (?) Rd & Basketball Action 17. Orienteering (For Mike Knitten) 18. Sociology Department for Brochure 19. Judge in Woodruff Class 20. McGuffey lab School 21. Management Class Project 22. Frist Girl Graduate of Indtech 23. Folb – Tap & Social Dancing 24. Soccer Illustration 25. Soccer Illustration in Studio 26. Middletown Aossroums 27. Foreign Student English Class. H Fuller 28. Dr. Kiminny – seminar at Benton & with Shiner in office 29. Psychology Apparatus & Experiments for Hickey 30. Physics Apparatus for demonstration 31. Architecture Cross work & labs – Hickey 32. Chemistry lab – Hickey 33. Office Admin – Hickey 34. Scholars in Res. Jukes with students 35. McGuffey lab School – Gym Acuities 36. Paper Making Machine – Hickey 37. TV cook show 38. Vietnam Refugee TV Interview 39. Physics labs Hickey 40. Ketter in Classroom 41. Physics Domes – Prost & Path in Stud. 42. Havighurst at TV studio 43. Priest Joe, Studio Set

  • G

    1. Art & Science Deans Conference 2. Physical Plant Supervisors 3. Fulbright WS 4. Water Safety Demo 5. Speaker at McClellan Lecture 6. Paper Tech WS 7. Inflation Conference 8. Futurology Conference 9. Friends of the Library Meeting 10. Athlete Midrane (?) WS (Trainer) 11. Paper Tech Seminar Groups 12. Reading WS 13. HS Workshop – Paper Tech – Group 14. Paper Tech High School Student Workshop PI 15. Archery Workshop Foreign Students French PI 16. Forensic Workshop (4 groups) 17. Library Executive WS – group 18. Freusic WS group

  • H

    1. 1951-53 Basketball Reunion 2. Homecoming Tent 3. Exhibit at Rowan Hall 4. Exhibit at Rowan Hall for ID 5. Exhibit at Rowan Hall for ID 6. Exhibit at Rowan Hall for ID 7. Art Piece for ID – Rowan 8. Mrs. Dutton Retirement 9. Exhibit at Rowan for ID 10. Trimming Tree at Rowan 11. W.H. Harrison Exhibit at Lib 12. Hefner Museum 13. Friends of Library, Havighirt Ra Pros Shriver 14. Grandfather Club at McGuffey House 15. Statue Head for S. Cook 16. HS. Science Fair 17. Painting Exhibit & Rare Books 18. Presidents Clark Dinner 19. Mrs. Brubaker Retirement Reception 20. Coin Collection at 11 aughiust lib 21. Art & Science Retirement Reception 22. Umir Retires 23. Picture Industrial Ed. Disp Covered Ricolyl 24. Retirement Reception Chief Wriest P.I. 25. Miami Indian Chief Reception P.I. 26. Zoozer (?) Fobin – for Art

  • I

    1. Residence Hall Advisers 2. Paper Tech Fuchion Group for ID 3. Nelson – Class group 4. Lecture Secretaries groups Cesasion (?) 5. I G E Planning Group – Killian 6. Western College Alumni, Board of Dis 7. Grunds Supervise State Colleges 8. Physics Students 9. Groups of Foreign Student with Mrs. Parker – Helen Fuller 10. Finance Class for ID 11. Paper Tech Class for ID 12. Finance Class for ID – Lactamase 13. Alumni Personell at Murstein 14. Weveists (?) Sironer (?) Club – Costume at Heritage 15. Board of Trustee at Murstein 16. Board of Regent at Heritage Room 17. Miami Credit Union Officers 18. Beta Gamma Initiate 19. Fulbright Scholar groups 20. Alumni Development Council 21. Bus Advisory Council – Board Room 22. Rotary Club 23. Man Home Ec. Majors 24. New Officer Symp (?) Orch P.I.

  • J

    1. Homecoming Parade 2. December Commencement Joe Scibert 3. Charter Day Dancer 4. Winter Commencement – Mrs. Cooks 5. Second Generation Group – Alumni Office 6. June Commencement 7. Alumni W.E. 8. Western Alumni W.E. 9. Archery Tournament 10. August Commencement

  • L

    1. Swearing lm AFROTC 2. NROTC – NAVY Birthday with President Shriver 3. Award to Col Henry 4. Swearing lm – Reshoots NROTC 5. NROTC Swearing ln after Commencement 6. AF Award 7. NROTC Girl (Hickey) 8. Presidential Review (See of Navy) 9. Joe Wilkin Actuimen PI

  • M

    1. Band Freshman 2. Arihesic – Western Campus Outside 3. Orchesic – Studio 4. Chorales at Hall Auditorium 5. A Cappella Swinger a Heritage Room 6. Dub Slits for Jazz Show 7. Symphonie Bash Rehearsal – CPA 8. Aerobics in Studio 9. Glee Club – Chorales European Group 10. Jazz Session 11. Miacon Band at With. Conrentra Cuits (?) 12. Offices of Musical Organization 13. Clowl – Glee Club European Group Sneed

  • N

    1. Western Campus Construction 2. Paper Making Machine – for Brochure 3. Campus Scenes 4. New Sculpture at Middletown 5. Homecoming Decoration 6. Homecoming – Western Campus Tom 7. Patterson Place. Exterior Painting 8. De with Cabin Restoration 9. Shideler Hall 10. Mail Room 11. Proposed Mural Samples – Laws Hall 12. Tree Damage – Peffer Park 13. Mc Masters Demolition 14. IES Aerial (veer Gratis) (?) 15. Career Planning Office for Brochure 16. De with Cabin – Progress 17. Western Gyms Floor Suggest 18. Patterson Place Interior 19. Western – Lab for Dome 20. Kiln in Pottery Lab. Dalila – to show deterioration 21. Alumni Bldg. – Western 22. Control Box – Millett 23. Removing Trees for Transplanting – Howad 24. Damage to Stone Got Port at Pines 25. Wrier Gadem Plots 26. Tallawanda Hall 27. Old Manse & McGuffey Museum 28. Campus Scenes – Slant City 29. Hamilton Campus 30. Aerials – Miami Campus 31. Harris Dinning Hall – Holiday 32. Glass Blower & Instrumentation Lab 33. Strange areas D. Roberts 34. Geology Sign – Martin & Limper 35. Groud Breaking the Risks 36. Middletown and Model in Alumni Bldg. 37. Ozzsic – Front of Bldg. for Dyoung 38. Key Control Area Physical Mont

  • O: Portraits

    1. Challis Jame 2. King, Bill. AV. 3. Salter, Dee (Martha Dee) 4. Savage, Russ NROTC 5. Stimson, Dan (track) 6. Zody, Chuck 7. Gump, Pat 8. Wadsworth, Sally – World Appeal 9. Smithson, Marian 10. Moloney, Ray 11. Lee, Virginia 12. Howe Ec. Silhouettes 13. Basketball H&S in studio 14. Millett John & Pres. Shriver 15. Tom Payne (Play) H&S 16. Schloss, David 17. App. Sc. Advisory Council H&S 18. Hedric, David 19. Gerstun & Aliopoulous 20. Goldey, Kim 21. Mandt, Hans 22. Dool, John 23. Emerson, Rich 24. Fenton, Frank 25. Knoll NROTC 26. Jackson, Nary 27. English Grad Students 28. Reising 29. Horne, Mr. & Mrs. 30. Troy Dan App Sc. Ad Conrail 31. Brown, John EDH 32. Elli Gloria Hamilton 33. Shaffer, Karen 34. Weidner, Bruce – Passport 35. Crain, Charles 36. ED. L. Portraits 37. Freshman Football H&S – Coat & tie 38. Sims, Charles 39. Theater Pub Portraits 40. Rowe, John – Western 41. Knox Calirin (?) NROTC ball length 42. Kitts Calirin (?) NROTC ball length 43. Swimmers H&S – Studio 44. Firedenberg, Bol (?) 45. NROTC Portrait – 3 men 46. Hawk, Don 47. Griggs, Rim 48. Lyncis, Barbara 49. Smith, Dennis 50. Kniffin, Mike 51. Brown, Will 52. Home Ec. Silhouettes 53. Gee Club Chorales Passport 54. Eshlargh (?), W. Hardy Passport 55. Wsell, Barbara 56. Thompsons Bertha 57. Weudel, Robert 58. Fuller, Mike 59. Hurst, Rosemary 60. Hermich (?), Jo Passport 61. Smith, Joseph D. 62. Wallace, Wayne 63. Theater H&S 64. Bebee, Mary 65. Wagstaff, Basketball Coach 66. Ritzed (?), Jerry 67. Grdina, Terry AFROTC 68. Wren, Wmc. NROTC 69. Heinl, David & NROTC 70. Leininger, Matthew NROTC 71. Eshbaugh, Hardy (usitting) 72. Wannemacher, Lucy 73. Golf – H&S studio 74. Sciheubas, David Passport 75. OPI Personell 76. Burke, Kathy – Editor of Student 77. Garry Ann 78. Kohlman Rich 79. Romer, Steve 80. Rogers, Randy 81. Fox, Woody Bus. Mgs. Ricensic 82. Silhouettes – Home Ec End Griarter 83. Sourl, Framin – Editor of Receiver 84. Crotty, Tom – Shows Award 85. Hamish, Charles Visa 86. Sherman, C. Richard & Wife (Karen) Visa 87. Ward, Roy 88. Derringer, Juin 89. Scott, Patti 90. Landaker, Larry 91. Burch, Jim 92. Mitchell, Katherine 93. Miller, Robert 94. Peterson, Yerevan (Spin) Passport 95. Boone, Gary Theater 96. Dale Corney Theater 97. Patuzi, Hank Theater 98. Anderson, Tom 99. Franks, Elaine Passport 100. Ryland 101. Vasquez Daughter Passport 102. Bus. Student Advisory H&S 103. Student Teachers to Mexico Passports & Paoc Elmer 104. Football H&S in Studio 105. Hickson, Gary 106. Bus. School H&S 107. Erikson, Eric in Office 108. Falke, Wayne – Passport 109. Holl, Fred – wife (Eleanor) – son Passport 110. Smith, Robert H. 111. Althans, Elaine Passport 112. Shaw, Bob NROTC 113. Baumgarten, John NROTC 114. Mitchell, James 115. Miller, Robert J. & wife Passport 116. Charles Clues Passport 117. Mrs. Auble Portrait Publicity 118. Jim Miskinem Portrait Publicity 119. Richard Raymond, for Hickey 120. Susan Rausch 121. Ruth McDiffett 122. Thomas Bolger 123. Stahl, Tom – Hamilton Campus 124. Witty, Pam Wms. Lnte cof Coach 125. Slover, Bill (William) 126. Wilkin, Robert A. 127. Rieth, C.E. chief NROTC 128. Warren, Joe St. 129. Shipman, Janet 130. Johnson, Ted 131. Wilson, Ray & wife Passport 132. Henneberger, Mary 133. Ludovici, Louls 134. Mc Calic Cudr (?) NROTC 135. Parkon, Travis W. St. NROTC 136. Sage, Michael NROTC 137. Phelps, Peg United Appeal 138. Miller, Ruth United Appeal 184. Football

  • Q

    1. Cheerleaders 2. Homecoming Candidates 3. Homecoming Co-Chairman 4. Homecoming K&Q Candidate – Combustions 5. Parent of Year – Techman 6. Girl & umbrella at Stadium 7. Tri Dolt Suit Ded 8. Brazilian Visit (Read Nielson & Olava) 9. Miss Miami Pagent Cochairman 10. Bowling Squad & Individual 11. Miss Miami Finalist (11 girls) in Studio 12. Miss Miami Winner at Heritage Run 13. Debate Couple with Polish Visitors at Global 14. John Dean – Speaker 15. Student Activity at Res 16. Marlin Club – Pub 17. President Shriver at Blood Bank 18. Art Sale for students at U. Center 19. Fodge, Program at Houston Woods – Symposiarchs 20. 20/20 Bike Race 21. Foreign Student Play at Prose (?) – Fuller 22. Student Teachers going to Mexico 23. –ODK Officers 24. –Fellowship of Christian Athletes John Rauch 25. Cheerleaders 26. Austrian Students

  • T

    1. Tom Daine – Pub 2. Tom Daine Record 3. “ Lipestrata” Pub Gree Play 4. “ Lipestrata” Record Shots 5. Men of Verona Record shots 6. Elephants fool Elephants – Record Shots 7. Opening Night “ Elephants fool Elephants” Softy 8. Oui Record Shots 9. Pub Core Actors 10. Peter Pam – Pub 11. Peter Pam Record 12. “The Real Inrespesto (?) Howard” Pub 13. Summer Theatre Group Sneed (A Thousand Clowns)

  • U: Research & Technical Apparatus

    1. Probability Game. Joe Remedy (math) 2. Meteorite – Bever 3. Fraternity Serenity Pairs – Formabd Heace 4. Field Mice 5. Old Shirt on Farm 6. Spoons – Wilhelm 7. Dr. Rochewood with Grad Students 8. Fossil Bones – Reinhart 9. Old Records at Television (Wm. Utter) 10. Math Measuring Apparatus 11. Replica of Woshriyton Sword 12. Bhattacharyie Petri Dishes 13. Moog Synthesizer – CPA 14. Weather Instruments

Components