AV Photo Proofs, 1974 Edit

Summary

Identifier
Drawer 17 Box 14,15

Dates

  • 1974 – (Existence)

Extents

  • 7 Folders (Whole)

Notes

  • Abstract

    Index, A-F, D, G,H,J, L,M,N, Q,T,U, O

  • A: Awards and Ceremonies

    1. S&H Grant 2. Miami & Western Agreement 3. Grand Lodge Award (Scholarship) 4. Accounting Bus. Award (Ernst & Ernst) 5. Check Passing Diahelson – Boyrer (?) 6. Formal President at Western 7. Miami-Western Plan & Proposal 8. Dedication of Jemist Bldg. 9. Dedication of Samuelson Roach Run at Lab School 10. Football Banquet 11. Middletown – New State Red 12. Minor Sports Banquet 13. NROTC – Terry Grave Rm. Dedication 14. HS. Debate Winners 15. Miami Western Final Fracsfer of Emily & Reeds 16. Dedication Seatlun at Hamilton 17. Student Guide Award 18. Dedication of New Slartwalk Pillars 19. Tangerine Bowl Football Award – Mallory 20. Goggin & Oxford City mgs , check pass 21. Debate Warning (?) 22. Thinner & new Chavalor (?) 23. Hall of Fane Reunion & Presentation 24. Music Ed Award to Rich Schelling (?) 25. Cradle of Coacher Plaque 26. Basketball Award 27. Bishop Award – Cottrell 28. Hanson Medallion – closeup both sides 29. Mackitry Group Winner 30. Havighwist – First book to Pres. Shriver 31. Wrestling & Swim Awards 32. Business Award 33. Dinner at Middletown 34. Showse (?) Award Winnie at Harrsen Run 35. Arus (?) Phi Tau Award 36. Pi Kappa Lambda – Music Honorary 37. Artist Series Pass t (?) Barron & Montgomery 38. Presentation ½ time Football game 39. Check Pass to Award Camera Soc. (?) 40. Varity Fair Print Presentation 41. Bus Award – Jasper 42. Lumni Press Conf. 43. Check Pass – Black girl 44. Check Pass to Ron Ochlests 45. Ed. Retirement Reception 46. Freshman Scl Banquet 47. Home Ec. Awards 48. Glee Art Awards 49. Stack Award 50. Chorales Award 51. Art & Science Retirement 52. Spring Sport Banquet & Award 53. Cottrell Retirement Dance 54. Music Awards 55. Applied Science Retirement 56. A Cappella Counted Winner – Barron House 57. Wright Journalism Award 58. Miss Phillips Portrait 59. Grace Rome Award 60. Vaughn, Peterson, Koehler Award 61. Acisey Music Award

  • B: Audio Visual

    1. VTR in Studio 2. Student Casel (?) Area for Bill Bing 3. Pix in A.V. for Display 4. AV Annual Repost Pix 5. AVs Graphics – Flow- charting 6. AV Graphic Award

  • D: Athletics

    1. Football Co-Captain – Mans – Hitcher 2. Dayton Football Action – Band day 3. All Athlete coach, outside Millett 4. Cross County – Ind. & Coaches with Trophy 5. Draught Rome Place Kicker 6. Football Action – Marshall Band Pix 7. Soccer 8. Basketball - Posed action – Chiefs Tri Capt. 9. Athlete Trainees – Group at Millett 10. Golf Instructor – Markey 11. Swimming H&S & Captain 12. Toledo Football action 13. OU Football action Homecoming K & Q. Varsity & JV Groups 14. Basketball Squad – Eaches 15. UC Football actor – M Many Year 16. Football Squad. End of Season 17. Wright State Basketball Action 18. Purdue Basketball – Mini Circus 19. Wrestling Photos 20. Indiana Basketball – Gymnasium 21. B.G. Basketball – Mini Circus 22. O.U. Basketball – Football Awards 23. Football Coaches with Secretary 24. Smith Dennis Signing Baseball Contact 25. Crum Press Conf. 26. Toledo Basketball Mini Trotters 27. Friendly Basketball Praiplian Sluatuts 28. Western Michigan Basketball Hall of Fame 29. Ball State – Basketball 30. Central Michigan – Gis Kunba – 100 year old 31. Tennis – Ind. and Squad 32. U.D. Basketball 33. Swimming Squad 34. Inside Track Group 35. Kent State Basketball 36. Golf Experience 37. Golf Ind. & Group 38. Midian Golf Inist 39. Track Squad and Land 40. Baseball action 41. Football Ind. action 42. Baseball Ind. & Squad 43. Football Staff – Crum & Trophies 44. Hole in (??) Conguieang (?) 45. Football Player with Children 46. Denny Marcin, Line Coach 47. Football Portraits 48. Football Tangerine Bowl (proofs not shown in index)

  • F: Classroom Activities

    1. Reading at McGuffey Lab Sch. 2. Physical Ed. Grad assist – Family Rec Program 3. Art Ed. Rough Sculpture at Food Service 4. Micro Teaching Lab – Taping – houses 5. Visiting Lecture in Psychology 6. Machetes Presentation (Ping Pong) 7. Physics Blackboard 8. Library Filing System – Bryan alley 9. McGuffey Play 10. McGuffey Lab Sch. Kindergarten 11. Price Teaching Services 12. AU Tutorial Lab 13. Physics Teaching Aids 14. Home Ec. Facilities 15. Photos for Brochure (Cotthap) 16. Johnny, Hill w Apparatus, (Metric)

  • G: Conferences and Workshops

    1. Education W.S. McGuffey Lab School 2. Anderson Speaking to Management Group 3. Civil Right Speaker 4. Scripps Formal – Communication on Aging 5. Scripps Formal – Communication on Aging F et 24 6. Mrs. Gilligan at TV Taping 7. McClelland Speaker 8. Genetic Conference 9. Scripps Formal Conferences –Lecture 10. Environmental Manpower Symposiums 11. Friend of Theory Speaker 12. Scripps Fond Speaker 13. Pulp & Paper Formal Ew 14. Great Winter W.S. 15. Paper Teach Speaker 16. H.S. Trainers W.S. 17. Gymnastic W.S. 18. Basketball W.S. 19. H.S. Pulp & Paper W.S. 20. Archery Tournament

  • H: Receptions, Luncheons, and Exhibits

    1. Shrines Decorating Christmas Tree at Roudebush 2. Butler Statrluary at Rowan – S. Cook 3. Speaker on Rare Book Collection 4. Exhibit at Rowan 5. Reception for Chas Norton – Library 6. Hefner Museum & Speaker 7. Bishop – Math Exhibit at Rowan 8. Flemish Art – S. Cook 9. Helen Ball with Smith Collection at Ring 10. Oxford College Reunion 11. Food Services Dinner 12. Reception for Choo Churchivell 13. Luncheon for Act Hughes 14. Scripps Institute Windows

  • I: Groups

    1. Res. Advises 2. Mrs. Cooks Petesiding of Trustees Meeting 3. Alumni Advisory Council - Murstain 4. Interpersonal Term Classes 5. Foreign Students – Fuller Class 6. Board of Trustees 7. Debate Team informal (Russian Debate) 8. Credit Union Offices 9. Library Executive Group

  • J: Yearly Events

    1. Homecoming Tent OU Game 2. Winter Commencement 3. Gus Kumler at Charter Day half two (?) – Central Mich. 4. Spring Commencement – O’ Hara 5. June Commencement 6. Alumni Wab (?) End 7. August Commencement

  • L: Military

    1. Toys for Tots – Navy 2. Drill Team at Slideler Globe 3. A.F. Staff at Millett 4. Pres. Review 5. June Graduation Group NROTC

  • M: Music

    1. Band Hey Aerials & from Sftiduw 2. Band Camp Field Practice 3. Band Sfaherelles & Majorettes 4. Music Ed Nat Conf. at Recital Hall 5. A Cappella at Hall Auditorium 6. Glee Club at Hall Auditorium 7. Christians Music Program – Millett 8. Kunzil, Conducting Chows (?) 9. Chorales at Hall Aud. 10. Rehearsal of a Cappella Soloists & Archorter 11. Symphonic Band at Millett 12. Mihalson Music Books 13. Band Officers 14. Glee Club National Corv (?) Group 15. Glee Club National Officers – Tower Run 16. Glee Club & Chorales Performing at Hall & Millett 17. Glee Club Officers 18. A Cappella Officers 19. Aummer Music W.S.

  • N: Physical Plant & Facilities

    1. Campus Buildings 2. Campus Aerials 3. Installing Statues at Hub 4. Pro proofs 5. How Ec. Conference Room 6. Campus Scenes (for Hickey) 7. Folk Act at Rowan Hall 8. Aerials 9. Campus Student for Hickey 10. Aahu & Hepburn Dorms 11. Campus Snow Scenes 12. Leaf Vacuum – Motor Pool 13. New Paper Making Machine 14. Aerials 15. Vandalism Piffer Park – Nature Trails 16. Tutorial Lab 17. Kunler Cheeped at Western 18. Speech & Hearing Center 19. Western Campus 20. Planting Tree in Peffer Park 21. Aerials 22. Western Campus from East 23. Graphic lab for Brochure 24. Campus Shots 25. Campus Scenes 26. Campus Scenes 27. Goodyear Blings (?) 28. McGuffey Hall Roof Tiles 29. New Sign – Hamilton Campus 30. Aerials – Middleton Campus 31. Herbarium & Hall Case 32. Business Building for Althe Ads 33. Campus Scenes 34. McGuffey Hall Exteriors 35. Herbarium case & man

  • O: Portraits

    1. Close, Ralph NROTC 2. Harp, Cpt. Robert NROTC 3. Cox Curd, David NROTC 4. Shriver Phillips & Martha, Passport 5. Nelson, Richard 6. McDade, Paul 7. Seltzer George 8. Hoyle Family – Passport 9. Williamson C.K. Bud’s 10. Stanley Jerome 11. Flory, Ran 12. Home Ec. Silhouette 13. Sandas Lynn – Boo Ada. Cornil (?) 14. Smith Robert 15. Conte Steve – Grad Student 16. Basketball H&S Studio 17. Kasklin Cindy – Boo Ada Cornil (?) 18. Nielson Family – Passport 19. Giffen Gina 20. Dome, John for foreign during Sciense 21. Vita Portraits 22. Werner, Peter 23. Simmons, Richard 24. Maun, David 25. Fisher, Bell 26. Gasbach Larry 27. English Grad Students H&S 28. Carpenters James D. Prospect 29. Helton Sgt. Front & Side View 30. NESEP H&S 31. Speakers Bureau 32. Evans, Richard NROTC Front & Side 33. NESEP Front & Side View – 3 men 34. EDA VITA’s 35. Showkier (?), Janet – Passport 36. Burch, Jun 37. Barron, Mary Fran Passport 38. McClure, Mrs. Rachel, Martha – Passport 39. Puff, Harold, and Easel 40. Mallory, Bill 41. Leguine Kathy. Hamilton Staff 42. Purdy, Mrs. Ralph Passport 43. Le Blanc, Joe 44. Morton, Charles Library 45. Hackney, Richard – Broadcasting 46. Shrider, Richard 47. Crum, Richard 48. Stelluragon (football coach) 49. Novak (football coach) 50. Horning 51. Marcia, Denny 52. Correa Susan - Passport (?) 53. Falk , John 54. Miller Don – equipment mg 55. Davis Ann 56. Miramont, Deborah 57. Garrison, Jayne 58. Twolig (?), Nancy Anne Passport 59. Martin Barbara Passport 60. Terek Danna Passport 61. Yannon, Vicki Passport 62. Scluraity, John Passport 63. Volini, Louis J. Passport 64. Hanley, Linda Passport 65. Musgrave, Marian 66. Bond, Mary Beth 67. Goggin, Lloyd 68. Cook, Sterling 69. Jones, Ralph 70. Zody, Chuck 71. Cornelius, Ron 72. Goldman, Judith 73. Theater Students for Application 74. Football H&S in Studio 75. Karr, Gary NROTC 76. Proctor Sgt. NROTC Marine 77. Sturgeon, Jun 78. Golf Head Shots in Studio 79. Penrod, Tom 80. Balsmger, Kelly (HS. Student) 81. Dutton, Ruth 82. Peterson, Children Passport 83. Center Judy 84. Lunine new Western Dean 85. Home Ec Silhouette 86. Foster & Stanley for Concert Pub 87. Peterson Chris & Wife 88. Hardit, Bud 89. Dalton Leslie 90. Brown Vivian 91. Jordan, Frank – Passport 92. Hanger, William 93. Pozniak Richard 94. Konicki Ed 95. Wellman Bill Golf 96. Savory Bill Golf 97. Corso Jackie – Passport 98. Johnson, Bob & Marilyn Passport 99. Cox, David – Wife & 2 boys. Passport 100. Dasfman, Mark 101. Blumel Ray – Front & Side Military 102. Maker Tom 103. Snell, Joe 104. Track H&S 105. Charles, Mrs. 106. Bean, David 107. McBride, Russell 108. Jordan, Robert 109. Bill, Harney 110. Elefante Rosemarie – Passport 111. Smith, Brenton & Boy Passport 112. Ritz, Rathy, Passport 113. Student Advisory H&S 114. Edwards, Wallace Son Passport 115. Wiley Frank MUST 116. Meyer, David MUST 117. Baird, Sally Passport 118. Zegree, Stephen A’ Cappella accompanist 119. Atchley, Robert 120. NESEP H&S 121. Travis, Dennis 122. Fisher, Dich & family Passport 123. Witt, Stedman Passport 124. Chandra Gyan 125. Roberts, Dave 126. Hendry, Lorraine 127. Avery, Dorothy NROTC secrety 128. Stone, Louise NROTC secrety 129. Hess, Mary NROTC secrety 130. Bein Joseph & wife Passport 131. Hallzes, Ned – passport 132. Credl, Nancy (Vrutd appeal) (?) 133. Hicken, Elaine (for Howard) 134. Howard, Derek (Boy) 135. Myers Bob & Joanne – Passport (Robert- enter separately) 136. Robori, Ron – Trainer 137. Schater, Ron 138. Liebert Bea 139. Rothwell Major – NROTC 140. Snow Skip 141. Urmila Gabriel NROTC 142. Phillips, Ann 143. Mitchell, Jennifer 144. Baily, John 145. Becker, Jane 146. Hamblit, John 147. Fox, Alice 148. Prescott, Major, USAFROTC 149. Wilkin, Robert 150. Scholl, Melinda (Passport) 151. Griggs, Claudia 152. Slore, Lee 153. Kirksey, Larry 154. Hetrick, Richard 155. Robert Strom 156. Joe Booker 157. Mattox, Karl & wife – Passport 158. Wasnesky – Air Force 159. Eddelman – Air Force 160. Wasson Betty 161. Gilbert Chan family

  • Q: Student Events & Groups

    1. Cheerleaders 2. Homecoming Candidates 3. Greek Week – Girls at Sun Dial 4. Homecoming R&Q – allpos with Combination 5. Parent Weekend – Cochairman 6. Foreign Students & Miss Fuller 7. Parents of the year – Seltzer 8. Aerobics at Heron Studio 9. Alpha Phi Omega Planting in Fomal Jadus 10. Aerobics in Studio 11. Foreign Student – Helen Fuller 12. Brazilian Student Breakfast 13. Miss Miami Cochairman 14. Cochairman of MUSF 15. Miss Miami 10 Finalists Studio 16. Miss Miami 10 Final Winner 17. Constance Change – Informal 18. Marlin Club Pub 19. Aerobics Solo Dancers 20. Students at Middletown Xavier Volunteer 21. Bike Race 22. Cheerleader Walk Gate 23. Homecoming Cochairman at Western 24. French Visitors

  • R: Security

    1. Damage at Western Dorm Break in 2. Herron Hall Break In

  • T: Theatre

    1. After the Fall – Pub 2. After the Fall – Record 3. “Antigone” Pub 4. “Antigone” Record 5. How to Succeed in Business – Pub 6. How to Succeed in Business Record Shots 7. Students in Green Room C.P.A. 8. “Blithe Spirit” Pub 9. “Blithe Spirit” Record 10. “Exit the King” Pub 11. MUST Personell 12. “Exit the King” Record 13. Boys from Syracuse – Record 14. Opening Night MUST 15. “House of Blue Leaves” MUST Pub 16. “House of Blue Leaves” Record 17. “Philadelphia – Here I Come” Pub MUST 18. “Philadelphia – Here I Come” Record 19. Workshop (Aug.7, 1974)

  • U: Research

    1. Spoons 2. Computer – System 3. Phot of Book “ Men of Miami” Havinghurst 4. Gloss Blower 5. Instrumentation Lab & Equipment 6. Moog Synthesizer 7. Field Mice

Components